TENNANT CUP ON SATURDAY AND SUNDAY
GLASGOW GOLF CLUB
TENNANT CUP 2014
DRAW SHEET
FIRST TWO ROUNDS AT GLASGOW GAILES
SUNDAY'S FINAL TWO ROUNDS AT KILLERMONT
First Name Surname Handicap Golf Club Game No 1st Round 2nd Round
Paul Reilly +1.0 Kilmacolm 1 7.00 and 11.50
Scott Borrowman +3.1 Dollar 1 7.00 and 11.50
Craig Watson +1.9 East Renfrewshire 1 7.00 and 11.50
Alan Sutherland +3.1 Ladybank 2 7.10 and 12.00
Robert Johnson 0.2 Helensburgh 2 7.10 and 12.00
John Mathers +1.7 Haggs Castle 2 7.10 and 12.00
Angus Carrick +0.1 Douglas Park 3 7.20 and 12.10
Steven Rennie +1.7 Drumpellier 3 7.20 12.10
Keith Hamilton +2.2 Ayr Belleisle 3 7.20 12.10
Andrew Campbell +1.2 Dumbarton 4 7.30 12.20
Ben Ferguson +0.4 The Vines 4 7.30 12.20
Barry Hume +1.8 Haggs Castle 4 7.30 12.20
Jeff Wright +2.1 Forres 5 7.40 12.30
Jordan Shaw +0.7 Boat of Garten 5 7.40 12.30
Conor Neil +1.0 Blairgowrie 5 7.40 12.30
Scott Robertson +1.6 Hazlehead 6 7.50 12.40
Andrew Davidson +0.9 Charleton 6 7.50 12.40
Charlie Macneal +2.5 Prestwick 6 7.50 12.40
Steven Aitken +0.3 Leven Golfing Society 7 8.00 12.50
Fraser Moore +2.3 Glenbervie 7 8.00 12.50
Craig Ross +3.6 Kirkhill 7 8.00 12.50
Kenny Gallacher +1.4 East Kilbride 8 8.10 1.00
Allan Johnston +0.2 Bonnyton 8 8.10 1.00
Kristopher McClure +1.1 Clydebank & District 8 8.10 1.00
Duncan Martin 0.0 Longniddry 9 8.20 1.10
Connor Syme +3.3 Dumfries & County 9 8.20 1.10
Gordon Miller +2.3 Cawder 9 8.20 1.10
Paul Gault +1.0 Haggs Castle 10 8.40 1.20
TENNANT CUP 2014
DRAW SHEET
FIRST TWO ROUNDS AT GLASGOW GAILES
SUNDAY'S FINAL TWO ROUNDS AT KILLERMONT
First Name Surname Handicap Golf Club Game No 1st Round 2nd Round
Paul Reilly +1.0 Kilmacolm 1 7.00 and 11.50
Scott Borrowman +3.1 Dollar 1 7.00 and 11.50
Craig Watson +1.9 East Renfrewshire 1 7.00 and 11.50
Alan Sutherland +3.1 Ladybank 2 7.10 and 12.00
Robert Johnson 0.2 Helensburgh 2 7.10 and 12.00
John Mathers +1.7 Haggs Castle 2 7.10 and 12.00
Angus Carrick +0.1 Douglas Park 3 7.20 and 12.10
Steven Rennie +1.7 Drumpellier 3 7.20 12.10
Keith Hamilton +2.2 Ayr Belleisle 3 7.20 12.10
Andrew Campbell +1.2 Dumbarton 4 7.30 12.20
Ben Ferguson +0.4 The Vines 4 7.30 12.20
Barry Hume +1.8 Haggs Castle 4 7.30 12.20
Jeff Wright +2.1 Forres 5 7.40 12.30
Jordan Shaw +0.7 Boat of Garten 5 7.40 12.30
Conor Neil +1.0 Blairgowrie 5 7.40 12.30
Scott Robertson +1.6 Hazlehead 6 7.50 12.40
Andrew Davidson +0.9 Charleton 6 7.50 12.40
Charlie Macneal +2.5 Prestwick 6 7.50 12.40
Steven Aitken +0.3 Leven Golfing Society 7 8.00 12.50
Fraser Moore +2.3 Glenbervie 7 8.00 12.50
Craig Ross +3.6 Kirkhill 7 8.00 12.50
Kenny Gallacher +1.4 East Kilbride 8 8.10 1.00
Allan Johnston +0.2 Bonnyton 8 8.10 1.00
Kristopher McClure +1.1 Clydebank & District 8 8.10 1.00
Duncan Martin 0.0 Longniddry 9 8.20 1.10
Connor Syme +3.3 Dumfries & County 9 8.20 1.10
Gordon Miller +2.3 Cawder 9 8.20 1.10
Paul Gault +1.0 Haggs Castle 10 8.40 1.20
Labels: Amateur Men
0 Comments:
Post a Comment
<< Home