Thursday, September 01, 2011

REVISED DRAW FOR FIRST TWO ROUNDS OF EDWARD TROPHY

GLASGOW GAILES GOLF CLUB, AYRSHIRE
Revised tee times for Saturday's first two rounds.
A new draw will be made for Sunday's final two rounds, contested by the leading 40 and ties at the end of two rounds.

1 6.40 and 11.30 Sam Binning Ranfurly Castle +2.2
Craig Hamilton Ballochmyle +1.4
James Hendrick Pollok +2

2 6.50 and 11.40 Craig Ross Kirkhill +1.5
Mathew Clark Kilmacolm +2.9
Michael Smyth Prestwick +2.8

3 7.00 and 11.50 Paul McGhee East Renfrewshire 1
Gordon Yates Hilton Park +1.3
Chris Lawton Falkirk Tryst +1.4

4 7.10 and 12.00 Laurence Allan Alva +0.8
Jamie Savage Cawder +1.8
Keith Hamilton Ayr Belleisle +2.5

5 7.20 and 12.10 Mark Cox Falkirk 1.0
Michael Dailey Erskine +1.0
James Paterson Hayston 1.9

6 7.30 and 12.20 Grant Beaton Bonnyton 0.2
Ewan Waugh Whitecraigs 1.4
Andrew Wallace Glenbervie +0.4

7 7.40 and 12.30 James Whitelaw West Linton +2.2
Jordan Finlay Fraserburgh +3.2
Jamie Lamb Lanark 0.7

8 7.50 and 12.40 John Yuille Royal Burgess +0.8
Kyle McClung Wigtownshire County +2.9
Daniel Sommerville St Andrews +2.0

9 8.00 12.50 Fraser Moore Glenbervie +1.2
Colin Thomson East Renfrewshire +1.1
Tom Dingwall Nairn Dunbar 1.3

10 8.10 1.00 Michael Bacigulupo Longniddry +0.3
Alistair McDougall Elderslie 0.3
Scott Stewart - Cation The Dukes +1.4

11 8.20 1.10 Paul Gault Snr. Westerwood 2
Daniel Kay Dunbar +1.9
Myles Cunningham Longniddry +2.6

12 8.30 1.20 Ross Noon Craigielaw +2.0
Ross Kellett Colville Park +2.6
Stephen Rennie Drumpellier +1.6

13 8.40 1.30 Stephen Neilson Dunbar +1.6
Scott Crichton Aberdour +2.4
John Duff Newmacher +2.7

14 8.50 1.40 Kevin Duncan McDonald Ellon +1.7
Fraser McKenna Balmore +2.2
Graham Robertson Silverknowes +1.1

15 9.00 1.50 Craig Watson East Renfrewshire +0.8
James Hendry Glasgow 1
James Steven Bothwell Castle +1.7

16 9.10 2.00 Adam Dunton McDonald Ellon +1.7
Angus Carrick Douglas Park +0.3
Malcolm Pennycott Whiting Bay +2.617

9.20 2.10 Philip Mclean Peterhead +3.4
Ross Bell Downfield +1.8
John Laurie Cowglen +0.5

18 9.30 2.20 James White Lundin +3.6
Greig Marchbank Dunfries & County +1.2
Alistair Hain Ladybank +1.3

19 9.40 2.30 Andrew Cunningham Ranfurly Castle 1.0
Colin Baird Bothwell Castle 0.2
Ross Cooper Cruden Bay +0.1

20 9.50 2.40 Grant Carnie Newburgh on Ythan 0.6
J Gordon Boyle Ayr Dalmillington +0.5
Paul Gault Westerwood +1.9
21 10.00 2.50 Gordon Stevenson Whiecraigs +2.6
Richard Gill Craigmillar +0.2
Eamon Bradley Mount Ellon +1.1

22 10.10 3.00 Thomas Morrison Kilsyth & Lennox +1.2
Ewan Ferguson Bearsden 1.0
Allyn Dick Kingsknowe +2.7

23 10.20 3.10 Peter Latimer St Andrews New +1.7
Anthony Blaney Liberton +0.1
Conor O’Neil Pollok +1.8

24 10.30 3.20




Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google