Aboyne's Nathan Mackie wins Hector Dey
Trophy over his home course
Nathan Mackie, a 19-handicap Aboyne Golf Club junior member, won the Hector Dey Trophy boys' tournament over his home course with a net round of 63 - four ahead of runner-up Cameron Gray, a two-handicapper at Cruden Bay.
Scores:
CSS 69
HANDICAP
63 Nathan Mackie (Aboyne) (19)
67 Cameron Gray (Cruden Bay) (2)
68 Finlay Wallace (Portlethen) (9)
71 Cameron Strachan (Peterculter) (10), Ben Read (Banchory) (7).
72 Liam Ritchie (Inverallochy) (12).
73 Matthew Saunders (Deeside) (10).
75 Robbie Bothwell (Royal Aberdeen) (13).
76 Mitchell Cheyne (Inverurie) (7).
77 Greg Pirie (Hazlehead) (9).
78 Jack MacIvor (Kemnay) (10).
81 Jamie Seatter (McDonald Ellon) (5).
85 Calum Durward (Newmachar) (12).
89 Joe Locke (Stonehaven) (21).
86 Ethan Smith (Westhill) (21).
LEADING SCRATCH
69 Cameron Gray (Cruden Bay).
77 Finlay Wallace (Portlethen).
78 Ben Read (Banchory).
81 Cameron Strachan (Peterculter).
82 Nathan Mackie (Aboyne).
83 Matthew Saunders (Deeside), Mitchell Cheyne (Inverurie).
84 Liam Ritchie (Inverallochy).
86 Greg Pirie (Hazlehead), Jamie Seatter (McDonald Ellon).
Trophy over his home course
Nathan Mackie, a 19-handicap Aboyne Golf Club junior member, won the Hector Dey Trophy boys' tournament over his home course with a net round of 63 - four ahead of runner-up Cameron Gray, a two-handicapper at Cruden Bay.
Scores:
CSS 69
HANDICAP
63 Nathan Mackie (Aboyne) (19)
67 Cameron Gray (Cruden Bay) (2)
68 Finlay Wallace (Portlethen) (9)
71 Cameron Strachan (Peterculter) (10), Ben Read (Banchory) (7).
72 Liam Ritchie (Inverallochy) (12).
73 Matthew Saunders (Deeside) (10).
75 Robbie Bothwell (Royal Aberdeen) (13).
76 Mitchell Cheyne (Inverurie) (7).
77 Greg Pirie (Hazlehead) (9).
78 Jack MacIvor (Kemnay) (10).
81 Jamie Seatter (McDonald Ellon) (5).
85 Calum Durward (Newmachar) (12).
89 Joe Locke (Stonehaven) (21).
86 Ethan Smith (Westhill) (21).
LEADING SCRATCH
69 Cameron Gray (Cruden Bay).
77 Finlay Wallace (Portlethen).
78 Ben Read (Banchory).
81 Cameron Strachan (Peterculter).
82 Nathan Mackie (Aboyne).
83 Matthew Saunders (Deeside), Mitchell Cheyne (Inverurie).
84 Liam Ritchie (Inverallochy).
86 Greg Pirie (Hazlehead), Jamie Seatter (McDonald Ellon).
0 Comments:
Post a Comment
<< Home