Link to Paul Lawrie Junior Jug Round 2 scores
CLICK HERE
Barbour and Mair lead with 74s at windy
Kittocks Course, St Andrews
In very windy conditions - gusts between 25 and 35mph - three-over-par 74s by Christian Barbour (St Andrews New) and Ruari Mair (Buckpool) over the Kittocks Course at Fairmont, St Andrews were good enough to lead the first round of the Paul Lawrie Foundation Junior Jug tournament by three strokes.
Campbell Gibson (Blairgowie) and Aidan Smith (Edzell) were the leaders' nearest challenges on the 77 mark.
SCROLL DOWN PAST THE SCORES FOR
SUNDAY'S THIRD-ROUND TEE TIMES
Barbour and Mair lead with 74s at windy
Kittocks Course, St Andrews
In very windy conditions - gusts between 25 and 35mph - three-over-par 74s by Christian Barbour (St Andrews New) and Ruari Mair (Buckpool) over the Kittocks Course at Fairmont, St Andrews were good enough to lead the first round of the Paul Lawrie Foundation Junior Jug tournament by three strokes.
Campbell Gibson (Blairgowie) and Aidan Smith (Edzell) were the leaders' nearest challenges on the 77 mark.
SCROLL DOWN PAST THE SCORES FOR
SUNDAY'S THIRD-ROUND TEE TIMES
PAUL LAWRIE FOUNDATION JUNIOR JUG
Kittocks Course, Fairmont, St Andrews
FIRST ROUND
par 71
74 C Barbour (St Andrews New Club), R Mair (Buckpool).
77 C Gibson (Blairgowrie), A Smith (Edzell).
78 E Wheat, R McAuley (Fereneze), R Connon (McDonald Ellon).
79 H McColm (Nairn), A Reid (Whitecraigs), R Callan (Bathgate), C Carnegie (Kemnay).
80 J Roberts, L Bryce-Maynard, L Gillies, G McCaffer.
81 J Mackintosh, Calum D Scott, J Bell.
82 F Wanstall, R Lindsay.
83 F Matthews, B C Hunter, F Owenson, S Nicholson, F Hamilton, C Murray.
84 P Lawrence, C Sharpe, G Cannon, A Simpson, A Saleem.
85 C Gallagher, B Murray jun , R Cromarty.
86 A Margiotta, P Brown, S Thurlow, A C Rigby.
87 C Black, C O'Toole, A Thornton, S Allan.
88 L Waldron, L Strath, A Hastings
89 S Wilson, T Rankin jun.
91 L Brown.
92 C Graham, J Noon.
93 G Graham, J Grahame.
94 Ben Read
86 A Margiotta, P Brown, S Thurlow, A C Rigby.
87 C Black, C O'Toole, A Thornton, S Allan.
88 L Waldron, L Strath, A Hastings
89 S Wilson, T Rankin jun.
91 L Brown.
92 C Graham, J Noon.
93 G Graham, J Grahame.
94 Ben Read
95 Alex Ritchie, E Main.
107 C Sim.
107 C Sim.
NR O Walker.
ROUND 3 TEE TIMES
07.55 Cameron BLACK Rory CROMARTY
08.00 Fraser Matthews Lewis BRYCE-MAYNARD Andrew THORNTON
08.09 Cormac SHARPE George CANNON Sam NICHOLSON
08.18 Ross CALLAN Ben HUNTER Fraser OWENSON
08.27 Philip BROWN Stuart THURLOW Cameron GALLAGHER
08.36 Patrick LAWRENCE Brad MURRAY Alex SIMPSON
08.48 Jamie ROBERTS Aidan REID Greg McCAFFER
08.57 Christian BARBOUR Aidan SMITH Logan GILLIES
09.06 Callum SCOTT Jonathan BELL Cameron CARNEGIE
09.15 Campbell GIBSON Hamish McCOLM Jamie MacKINTOSH
09.24 Ewan WHEAT Roddy McCAULEY Ruari MAIR
ROUND 3 TEE TIMES
07.55 Cameron BLACK Rory CROMARTY
08.00 Fraser Matthews Lewis BRYCE-MAYNARD Andrew THORNTON
08.09 Cormac SHARPE George CANNON Sam NICHOLSON
08.18 Ross CALLAN Ben HUNTER Fraser OWENSON
08.27 Philip BROWN Stuart THURLOW Cameron GALLAGHER
08.36 Patrick LAWRENCE Brad MURRAY Alex SIMPSON
08.48 Jamie ROBERTS Aidan REID Greg McCAFFER
08.57 Christian BARBOUR Aidan SMITH Logan GILLIES
09.06 Callum SCOTT Jonathan BELL Cameron CARNEGIE
09.15 Campbell GIBSON Hamish McCOLM Jamie MacKINTOSH
09.24 Ewan WHEAT Roddy McCAULEY Ruari MAIR
Labels: Boys
0 Comments:
Post a Comment
<< Home