2017 LINKS CHAMPIONSHIP
ABERDEEN
LINKS
CHAMPIONSHIP/MURRAY CUP
QUALIFYING ROUND - DRAW
Saturday 10th June
TEE
TIME
|
|||
6.40
|
T Russo (N)
|
P Kane (ML) |
A Hunter (C)
|
6.50
|
G Bond (N)
|
R Davidson (C) |
R Kane (ML)
|
7.00
|
G McBeath (C)
|
S Davidson (N) |
R Allerton (BA)
|
7.10
|
M Smith (BA)
|
D Oliver (C) |
N Walker (N)
|
7.20
|
D Mair (N)
|
M Greig (BA) |
A Doig (C)
|
7.30
|
G Meade (C)
|
P Benson (N) |
I Welsh (NB)
|
7.40
|
G McLaggan (BA)
|
D Rae (N) |
L Ross (C)
|
7.50
|
J Henderson(ML)
|
N Mitchell (BA) |
C Brechin (Po)
|
8.00
|
L Minty (N)
|
M Beattie (C) |
C Somers (BA)
|
8.10
|
A Shirreffs (N)
|
J Lind (C)
|
M Ogston (N)
|
8.20
|
xxx
|
xxx |
xxx
|
8.30
|
G Fiddes (N)
|
J Muir (N) |
S Kelly (C)
|
8.40
|
A Holbrook (ML)
|
A Strath (BA) |
G Somers (BA)
|
8.50
|
D Armour (ML)
|
W West (N)
|
J S Gray (C)
|
9.00
|
C Clark (N)
|
G Stewart (NB)
|
J Thomas (BA)
|
9.10
|
S Finnie (C)
|
C Ross (N)
|
D Leslie (BA)
|
9.20
|
C Dunn (BA)
|
B Lumsden (N)
|
J Ritchie (N)
|
9.30
|
N Stewart (N)
|
D Black (C)
|
G Clifford (BA)
|
9.40
|
A Divers (C)
|
J Forrest (N)
|
R Sellar (N)
|
9.50
|
K Sellar (N)
|
D Forbes (C) |
D Cassie (NB)
|
10.00
|
S Slessor (N)
|
G Ingram (H)
|
B Reid (C)
|
10.10
|
xxx
|
xxx |
xxx
|
10.20
|
S Smith (C)
|
B McPherson (Po)
|
S Kennedy (N)
|
10.30
|
L Barclay (BA)
|
B Smith (C)
|
A Sheldrick (C)
|
10.40
|
P
Kirton (BA)
|
P Cheyne (N) |
xxx
|
10.50
|
L Taylor (N)
|
R Pirie (C)
|
R Smith (C)
|
11.00
|
D
McPherson (C)
|
D Still (BA) |
I
Cowling (H)
|
11.10
|
B
Marshall (C)
|
C Moir (H) |
N
Pickard (BA)
|
11.20
|
I Rose (NB)
|
S Allison (BA) |
R Watson (N)
|
11.30
|
A Rea (BA)
|
R Jones (N) |
G Davidson (N)
|
11.40
|
xxx
|
xxx |
xxx
|
11.50
|
xxx
|
xxx |
xxx
|
12.00
|
G Robertson (N)
|
V Wilkinson (N)
|
G Nicholson (N) |
12.10
|
xxx
|
xxx |
xxx
|
12.20
|
W
Ross (C)
|
D Grieve (BA) |
S
Leslie (C)
|
12.30
|
Mark
Greig (BA)
|
C Cassie (NB) |
E
Leslie (BA)
|
12.40
|
B
Innes (ML)
|
B Edmond (BA) |
C
Johnstone (N)
|
12.50
|
R
McNeill (C)
|
T Gray (RA) |
D
Smith (Po)
|
13.00
|
R
Duncan (BA)
|
R Cooper (BA) |
R
Grieve (BA)
|
13.10
|
G
Duncan (H)
|
R Urquhart (BA) |
L
Robson (N)
|
Abbreviations:
BA:
Bon Accord, C: Caledonian, H: Hazlehead, ML: Murcar Links, NB: Nigg Bay, N:
Northern, RA: Royal Aberdeen, Po:
Portlethen.
Players
should report to the Starter 10 minutes before their tee time.
2017 ABERDEEN LINKS CHAMPIONSHIP
SENIOR
STROKE PLAY
FIRST ROUND - DRAW
Friday 9th June
TEE TIME |
|
|
|
8.00
|
G McLaggan (BA)
|
N Walker (N) |
G Paterson (N)
|
8.10
|
G Allan (C)
|
I MacDonald (ML)
|
J Muir (N)
|
8.20
|
G Fiddes (N)
|
R Dunn (BA)
|
A Hunter (C)
|
8.30
|
J Wilson (BA)
|
H Walker (NB)
|
E Yeats (C)
|
8.40
|
xxx
|
xxx
|
xxx
|
8.50
|
S Finnie (C)
|
G Somers (C)
|
B Holbrook (ML)
|
9.00
|
H Roulston (S)
|
R Cheyne (BA)
|
J S Gray (C)
|
9.10
|
S Forsyth (N)
|
D Mullen (C)
|
C Alexander (ML)
|
9.20
|
A W Mathieson (BA)
|
W Benzie (BA)
|
D Black (C)
|
9.30
|
A Shirreffs (N)
|
Jim Scott (Pc)
|
J Forrest (N)
|
9.40
|
G Reid (BA)
|
W Rae (N)
|
D J Hampton (C)
|
9.50
|
G Duncan (H)
|
R Sutherland (BA)
|
I McDougall (C)
|
10.00
|
xxx
|
xxx
|
xxx
|
10.10
|
R Jones (N)
|
D Cumming (BA)
|
R Petrie (C)
|
10.20
|
A G A Forbes (C)
|
S Duthie (N)
|
J Skinner (N)
|
10.30
|
xxx
|
xxx
|
xxx
|
10.40
|
N West (N)
|
S Smith (C)
|
J Murphy (N)
|
10.50
|
C Carson (C)
|
R Riley (N)
|
N Stewart (N)
|
11.00
|
W McKay (BA)
|
J Strachan (NB)
|
J Urquhart (BA)
|
11.10
|
D Beattie (NB)
|
W Carr (NB)
|
G Ingram (BA)
|
11.20
|
xxx
|
xxx
|
xxx
|
11.30
|
R Fraser NB)
|
D Smith (Po)
|
B Lumsden (N)
|
11.40
|
G Dow (NB)
|
D McPherson (C)
|
I Cowling (H)
|
Abbreviations:
BA:
Bon Accord, C: Caledonian, H: Hazlehead, ML: Murcar Links, NB: Nigg Bay, N:
Northern, Pc: Peterculter, Po: Portlethen.
Players should report to the Starter 10 minutes before their
tee time.
Labels: Amateur Men
0 Comments:
Post a Comment
<< Home