Glenmorangie website

Friday, April 13, 2012

TEE TIMES FOR MID-AM STROKE-PLAY CHAMPIONSHIP OF SCOTLAND

DUNDONALD LINKS, AYRSHIRE -
FRIDAY, APRIL 20 - 36 HOLES IN ONE DAY 
There is room for five late entries
Contact organiser Jason Morris on 07891 766102 

10th Tee AM / 1st Tee PM
Time
Name
Club
H/C





8.00
Pete
Stamps
Burton-On-Trent
12

Mike
Page
Dun Whinny
12
13.15
Peter
Miller
Dundonald Links
9





8.08
James
McKenzie
Glasgw Gailes
9

Derek
Riddell
Glenbervie
9
13.23
Stephen
Higgins
West Kilbride
9





8.16
Alistair
Serrels
Royal Montrose
1

Iain
Kirkham
Rowallan Castle
4
13.31
William
Lee
Leven Thistle
3





8.24
Stephen
Manchester
Hart Common
6

Olivier
Jacquin
St Cyprien
5
13.39
Richard
Wileman
Notts
6





8.32
Graham
Smith
Drumpellier
2

Adam
Wells
Wentworth
6
13.47
Andrew
Turner
Wentworth
5





8.40
William
Ferguson
Drumpellier
3

Barry
Mitchell
Murcar Links
4
13.55
Christopher
Marriott
Cranleigh
4





8.48
Kenny
Milliken
Troon St Meddans
2

Iain
Fraser
Troon St Meddans
2
14.03
Paul
Denim
Loudoun
2





8.56
Len
Grindrod
Cawder
1

Iain
Wilson
Marriott Dalmahoy
1
14.11
Kenneth
Fairbrother
Cochrane Castle
1





9.04
James
Bunch
Prestwick
-2

Paul
Moultrie
Royal Troon
-2
14.19
Jean Charles
Gouvernaire
Saint Cyprien
-1





9.12
Stuart
Black
Cathcart Castle
0

John
Yuille
Royal Burgess
0
14.27
J. Richard
Johnston
Glenbervie
0





9.20
Martin
McCrory
Cathkin Braes
1

Michael
Wilson
West Lothian
-1
14.35
Wayne
Crick
Oakdale
0





1st Tee AM / 10th Tee PM
Time
Name
Club
H/C





8.00
Dean
Elliott
Ellesborough
5

Geoff
Bray
Chestfield
12
13.15
Jason
Morris
Deangate
1





8.08
Kevin
Nisbet
Ballochmyle
8

Andy
Brown
Vale of Llangollen
8
13.23
David
Morrans
Torphin Hill
8





8.16
Mike
Hall
Stirling
5

Jim
Schiavone
Lundin
7
13.31
Alan
Lee
Leven Thistle
6





8.24
Fraser
Thomson
East Kilbride
6

Benjamin
Ellison
Gog Magog
5
13.39
Derek
Bryson
New Cumnock
5





8.32
Soulaiman
Berrada
Miramas
4

Christian
Bedes
St Cyprien
4
13.47
Nigel
Moxon
Congleton
6





8.40
Steve
Whitby
Mere
8

Darren
Kilfara
Dunbar
4
13.55
Scott
Cochran
Windyhill
5





8.48
Bryn
Largue
Ulverston
6

Gary
Cochran
Irvine Ravenspark
3
14.03
Christopher
McKellor
Ulverston
3





8.56
Martin
Crook
Great Barr
2

George
Higgins
West Kilbride
2
14.11
Neil
Elborn
City of Newcastle
2





9.04
John
Lorimer
Gog Magog
2

Chris
Fitt
Gog Magog
2
14.19
Jody
Greenall
Brampton Park
-2





9.12
John
Fowler
Hayston
1

Steve
Creed
Maxstoke Park
1
14.27
Thierry
Lambert
Saint Germain
2





9.20
James
Bishop
Little Aston
0

Paul
Tatlow
Chevin
0
14.35
Fraser
McCall
Troon Portland
0

Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google