LANARKSHIRE GOLF ASSOCIATION
BOYS’ STROKE PLAY CHAMPIONSHIP
SUNDAY 23RD MAY 2010 AT HAMILTON GOLF CLUB
RULES: Caddies are not allowed.
The 16 Players with the lowest aggregate in the Championship will qualify for the
Match Play Championship to be played at Cambuslang G.C. on two dates to be advised.
8.00 & 12.30 J.GALLAGHER R.CORCORAN
Crow Wood Hamilton
8.07 & 12.37 A.WILSON R.LIVINGSTONE D.SHEERAN
Strathaven Colville Park Bothwell Castle
8.15 & 12.45 W.DAVISON K.DALGARNO J.HAINE
Strathaven East Kilbride Bothwell Castle
8.22 & 12.52 E.McKENZIE S.GRANT F.CRAIG
Strathaven Wishaw Bothwell Castle
8.30 & 1.00 C.MacLEOD M.BENCE J.WALKINSHAW
Hamilton Colville Park Wishaw
8.37 & 1.07 L.GREENHORN S.PRITCHARD S.WILSON
Torrance House Wishaw Torrance House
8.45 & 1.15 S.McVICAR C.MacLEAN M.CULLEN
Kirkhill Hamilton Wishaw
8.52 & 1.22 G.RAMAGE L.PRESTON C.STEWART
Kirkhill Hamilton Wishaw
9.00 & 1.30 S.KANE K.KINSMAN C.CONNACHER
Kirkhill Hamilton Wishaw
9.07 & 1.37 S.BRADLEY R.WHELAN C.FARRELL
Easter Moffat East Kilbride Lanark
9.15 & 1.45 S.PERMAN A.SCOTT J.DONNELLY
Drumpellier Lanark Hollandbush
9.22 & 1.52 B.FORSYTH J.MUIR B.MURPHY
Drumpellier Hollandbush Lanark
9.30 & 2.00 T.McDADE K.PRENTICE R.COGAN
Drumpellier Lanark Colville Park
9.37 & 2.07 S.MURRAY R.WILLIAMSON M.ALLAN
Drumpellier East Kilbride Lanark
9.45 & 2.15 D.DOUGAN C.HOLMES R.McCAFFERTY
Colville Park Hollandbush Lanark
9.52 & 2.22 C.ANDREW J.MUIR D.MURRAY
Kirkhill Bothwell Castle Easter Moffat
10.00 & 2.30 J.GRACIE J.ALLISON M.McAULAY
Carluke Torrance House Easter Moffat
10.07 & 2.37 C.HARRISON J.GIBSON A.McMILLAN
Carluke Carnwath Easter Moffat
10.15 & 2.45 J.REILLY S.McTAGGART A.CAMERON
East Kilbride Carnwath Strathaven
10.22 & 2.52 C.BOYD I.FERGUSON A.FALDER
Lanark Drumpellier Strathaven
10.30 & 3.00 C.WRIGHT B.SCOTT R.GILLON
Torrance House Hamilton Strathaven
10.37 & 3.07 C.GRAHAM B.McDONALD J.BRYCE
Hamilton Torrance House Strathaven
10.45 & 3.15 J.REID L.MORRISON K.MURPHY
Drumpellier Hamilton Kirkhill
10.52 & 3.22 G.MITCHELL S.WYLIE A.SAVAGE
Torrance House Mount Ellen Kirkhill
11.00 & 3.30 S.P.GALLAGHER J.REID J.RUIZ
Torrance House Mount Ellen Drumpellier
11.07 & 3.37 R.GILLAN C.NEIL S.COSTELLO
Torrance House Mount Ellen Kirkhill
11.15 & 3.45 C.FORBES N.CLENAGHAN J.STEVEN
Carnwath Mount Ellen Kirkhill
11.22 & 3.52 M.SCOTT E.BRADLEY C.ROSS
Hamilton Mount Ellen Kirkhill
BOYS’ STROKE PLAY CHAMPIONSHIP
SUNDAY 23RD MAY 2010 AT HAMILTON GOLF CLUB
RULES: Caddies are not allowed.
The 16 Players with the lowest aggregate in the Championship will qualify for the
Match Play Championship to be played at Cambuslang G.C. on two dates to be advised.
8.00 & 12.30 J.GALLAGHER R.CORCORAN
Crow Wood Hamilton
8.07 & 12.37 A.WILSON R.LIVINGSTONE D.SHEERAN
Strathaven Colville Park Bothwell Castle
8.15 & 12.45 W.DAVISON K.DALGARNO J.HAINE
Strathaven East Kilbride Bothwell Castle
8.22 & 12.52 E.McKENZIE S.GRANT F.CRAIG
Strathaven Wishaw Bothwell Castle
8.30 & 1.00 C.MacLEOD M.BENCE J.WALKINSHAW
Hamilton Colville Park Wishaw
8.37 & 1.07 L.GREENHORN S.PRITCHARD S.WILSON
Torrance House Wishaw Torrance House
8.45 & 1.15 S.McVICAR C.MacLEAN M.CULLEN
Kirkhill Hamilton Wishaw
8.52 & 1.22 G.RAMAGE L.PRESTON C.STEWART
Kirkhill Hamilton Wishaw
9.00 & 1.30 S.KANE K.KINSMAN C.CONNACHER
Kirkhill Hamilton Wishaw
9.07 & 1.37 S.BRADLEY R.WHELAN C.FARRELL
Easter Moffat East Kilbride Lanark
9.15 & 1.45 S.PERMAN A.SCOTT J.DONNELLY
Drumpellier Lanark Hollandbush
9.22 & 1.52 B.FORSYTH J.MUIR B.MURPHY
Drumpellier Hollandbush Lanark
9.30 & 2.00 T.McDADE K.PRENTICE R.COGAN
Drumpellier Lanark Colville Park
9.37 & 2.07 S.MURRAY R.WILLIAMSON M.ALLAN
Drumpellier East Kilbride Lanark
9.45 & 2.15 D.DOUGAN C.HOLMES R.McCAFFERTY
Colville Park Hollandbush Lanark
9.52 & 2.22 C.ANDREW J.MUIR D.MURRAY
Kirkhill Bothwell Castle Easter Moffat
10.00 & 2.30 J.GRACIE J.ALLISON M.McAULAY
Carluke Torrance House Easter Moffat
10.07 & 2.37 C.HARRISON J.GIBSON A.McMILLAN
Carluke Carnwath Easter Moffat
10.15 & 2.45 J.REILLY S.McTAGGART A.CAMERON
East Kilbride Carnwath Strathaven
10.22 & 2.52 C.BOYD I.FERGUSON A.FALDER
Lanark Drumpellier Strathaven
10.30 & 3.00 C.WRIGHT B.SCOTT R.GILLON
Torrance House Hamilton Strathaven
10.37 & 3.07 C.GRAHAM B.McDONALD J.BRYCE
Hamilton Torrance House Strathaven
10.45 & 3.15 J.REID L.MORRISON K.MURPHY
Drumpellier Hamilton Kirkhill
10.52 & 3.22 G.MITCHELL S.WYLIE A.SAVAGE
Torrance House Mount Ellen Kirkhill
11.00 & 3.30 S.P.GALLAGHER J.REID J.RUIZ
Torrance House Mount Ellen Drumpellier
11.07 & 3.37 R.GILLAN C.NEIL S.COSTELLO
Torrance House Mount Ellen Kirkhill
11.15 & 3.45 C.FORBES N.CLENAGHAN J.STEVEN
Carnwath Mount Ellen Kirkhill
11.22 & 3.52 M.SCOTT E.BRADLEY C.ROSS
Hamilton Mount Ellen Kirkhill
Labels: Boys
0 Comments:
Post a Comment
<< Home