Glenmorangie website

Tuesday, September 22, 2009

Scottish Alliance Championship Draw
GULLANE GOLF CLUB, October 6-7-8

Players numbered 1 to 72 play Gullane No 2 on October 6 and Gullane No 3 on October 7. Players numbered 73 to 144 play Gullane No 3 on October 6 and Gullane No. 2 on October 7.

Match No. Name Club
1 1 Kenny Bisset Prestonfield
08:00 2 Michael Fraser Leven Thistle
3 Andrew Marshall Houston Golf Range

2 4 John McCluskey Archerfield Links
08:10 5 Alan Boxx Boat of Garten
6 Stuart Callan Bathgate

3 7 Gerry Wilson Musselburgh
08:20 8 William Laing Prestonfield
9 Ross Harrower Boat of Garten

4 10 Harvey Butterworth Tantallon
08:30 11 Christopher Westland Alloa
12 Kenneth Glen Royal Musselburgh

5 13 Colin Rae Pumpherston
08:40 14 Kenneth Fraser The Duke's
15 Terry Mathieson King's Acre

6 16 Graeme Hume Glenbervie
08:50 17 Alister Mason Thornton
18 Alastair McLean Duddingston

7 19 Colin McLachlan Glenbervie
09:00 20 Harry Roulston Stonehaven
21 David Patrick Elie

8 22 Gavin Clark Duddingston
09:10 23 John Hamilton Murcar Links
24 Alan Mackay Pumpherston

9 25 William Miller Falkirk Tryst
09:20 26 George Knapp Muir of Ord
27 James Smallwood Fereneze

10 28 Michael Louden Glencorse
09:30 29 Ian Habbick Cathkin Braes
30 Ian Fraser Duddingston

11 31 James Ingram Boat of Garten
09:40 32 Scott Watson Leven
33 Brian Byrne Bonnyton

12 34 Grant Skinner Glencorse
09:50 35 Tommy Wilson Glenbervie
36 Tom Buchanan Duddingston

13 37 John Muirden Leven
10:00 38 Jimmy Rankeillor Baberton
39 Les Gibson Glenbervie

14 40 Hinton Bootland Duddingston
10:10 41 George Finlay Ballumbie Castle
42 Peter Mitchell Hermitage

15 43 Gordon Cree Troon Welbeck
10:20 44 Stephen Harrod Ballumbie Castle
45 George Wither Lothianburn

16 46 Richard Lamont Bathgate
10:30 47 Roy Farquhar Carnoustie
48 David Mackay Newmachar

17 49 Justin White Harrison
10:40 50 Fergus Bisset Banchory
51 Albert Smith Turriff

18 52 John Kinsella Braemar
10:50 53 John Rankin Scotscraig
54 Steven Chalmers Banchory

19 55 Edward Sherry Scoonie
11:00 56 Vaughan Ralph Moray
57 James Shade Archerfield Links

20 58 Scott Knowles Kingsknowe
11:10 59 John Fowler Hayston
60 Alan Lockhart Ladybank

21 61 Mike Robson Harrison
11:20 62 Michael Jenkins Duff House Royal
63 Norman Forsyth Peebles

22 64 John Sullivan Gleneagles
11:30 65 Charles Cassie Nigg Bay
66 William Johnston Moray

23 67 John Carrell Torrance House
11:40 68 Alexander Terras Elie
69 Christopher Brindley Banchory

24 70 Derek Randall Banchory
11:50 71 Steve Cameron Peebles
72 Neil Henderson Scotscraig

1 73 Peter Sewell West Linton
08:00 74 Jim Crawford Dunblane New
75 James Dick Duddingston

2 76 Peter Belcher Lothianburn
08:10 77 Alistair Robertson Taymouth Castle
78 Ian Rowlands West Linton

3 79 Wilson Morton Dunbar
08:20 80 Callum Nisbet Bathgate
81 Brian Mason Callaway Golf

4 82 Morris McEwan Gifford
08:30 83 James Barnet Dunfermline
84 Keith Baxter Buchanan Castle

5 85 Ian Fyfe Musselburgh
08:40 86 Bob Redpath Scotscraig
87 Calum Smith Royal Musselburgh

6 88 Ian Jeavons Dunbar
08:50 89 Andrew Sturton Forrester Park
90 Neil Colquhoun Merchants

7 91 Robert Denholm Duddingston
09:00 92 Leslie Roger Royal Aberdeen
93 Alan Reid West Lothian

8 94 Stephen Gilhooley Duddingston
09:10 95 Ally Douglas Caird Park
96 Richard Fyvie Pumpherston

9 97 Derek Fish Glenbervie
09:20 98 David Graham Lochend
99 Ian Graham Crowwood

10 100 George Black Torwoodlee
09:30 101 David Ferguson Paisley
102 Gareth Wright West Linton

11 103 Angus Graham Crowwood
09:40 104 David Watson Peebles
105 Stephen Lamb Broomieknowe

12 106 Stewart Talyor Boat of Garten
09:50 107 Glyn Stevens King's Acre
108 Scott Catlin Greenburn

13 109 Graham Milne Aberdour
10:00 110 Robert Marshall Greenburn
111 Craig Everett Caldwell

14 112 James Kinloch Cardross
10:10 113 Andrew Wight Glencorse
114 Stewart Savage Dalmuir

15 115 Peter Kinloch Cardross
10:20 116 Stewart Downing Craigmillar Park
117 Lee Sutherland Ballumbie Castle

16 118 William Smith Harburn
10:30 119 Duncan McGregor St. Andrews
120 Lee Vannet Carnoustie

17 121 Stuart Wardlaw Harburn
10:40 122 Ronald Beatt Scotscraig
123 Paul Cormack Inchmarlo

18 124 John Black Scotscraig
10:50 125 Hugh Fraser Niddry Castle
126 Andrew Rothney Deer Park

19 127 Hugh Smith Cathkin Braes
11:00 128 Peter Ritchie Bathgate
129 Paul Jamieson Dunblane New

20 130 Hugh Macartney Cathkin Braes
11:10 131 Graeme Johnston Glenbervie
132 David Orr East Renfrewshire

21 133 Richard Johnston Glenbervie
11:20 134 Gordon Gilhooley Archerfield Links
135 Andy Fullen Largs

22 136 Tommy Notini Glenearn
11:30 137 David Wilson Duff House Royal
138 Hugh McKibbin Caprington

23 139 James Murray Banchory
11:40 140 John Anderson Kingsknowe
141 Raymond Barton Alloa

24 142 David Bisset Banchory
11:50 143 James Greenan Duddingston
144 Kenneth Thomson Alloa

Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google