Sunday, September 22, 2019

Current North-east Alliance Order of Merit 
 Scratch

COMPILED BY ALAN GALL
1 Kevin Duncan (Cruden Bay) 900 475 1375 

2 Phil McLean (Peterhead) 650 350 1000 
3 Jack Chalmers (Kemnay) 500 425 925
4 Laura Murray (Kippie Lodge) 425 400 825
5 Stewart Finnie (Caledonian) 350 300 650 
6 John Borthwick (Craibstone) 625 625
7 Brian Nicolson (Newmachar) 225 375 600 
T8 Brian Ritchie (Inverallochy) 0 500 500 
T8 Sean Lawrie (Paul Lawrie GC) 500 500 
10 Sam Locke (Paul Lawrie GC) 475 475 166
T11 Ian Esslemont (Newmachar) 275 175 450 
T11 Lee Buck (Portlethen) 0 450 450 
T11 Michael Buchan (Cruden Bay) 450 450 
T11 Paul Lawrie (Gleneagles) 450 450 
15 Craig Lawrie (Paul Lawrie GC) 425 425 
T16 John Duff (Newmachar) 375 375 
T16 Michael Findlay (Cullen Links) 375 375
T16 Ross McConnachie (Peterculter) 350 25 375 T16 Craig Dempster (Paul Lawrie GC) 325 325 T20 Fergus Bisset (Banchory) 225 100 325 
T20 Graham Riley (Craibstone) 325 325 
T20 Graham Somers (Bon-Accord) 50 275 325 T20 Kamran Zeynalov (Portlethen) 325 325 
T20 Reece Mitchell (Paul Lawrie GC) 0 325 325 25 Simon Hanson (Kemnay) 300 300 
26 Neil Watt (Cullen Links) 275 275 
27 David Fleming (Portlethen) 250 250 
28 John Nicolson (Hazlehead) 0 250 250
29 Chris Gilbert (Cruden Bay) 0 225 225 
T30 Graham Meade (Caledonian) 125 75 200 
T30 Raymond Reid (Tarland) 0 200 200 
T30 Sam Kiloh (Portlethen) 200 200 
33 Dave McLean (Newmachar) 175 175 
34 Doug Booth (Tarland) 0 150 150 
T35 Kimberley Beveridge (Aboyne) 125 125 
T35 Richie Davidson Caledonian 125 125
T35 Scott Barron (Kemnay) 0 125 125 
T38 Colin Craig (Kintore) 100 100 
T38 Declan Addison (Cruden Bay) 100 100 
40 Justin Barclay (Hazlehead) 75 75
41 Stuart McWilliam (Royal Aberdeen) 0 50 50
T42 David Leslie (Bon Accord) 25 25 
T42 Phil Morrison (Newmachar) 25 25

HANDICAP CLASS 1
CURRENT LEADING TOTALS
1 Jack Chalmers (Kemnay) 725 450 1175 
2 Richie Davidson (Caledonian) 775 275 1050 
3 John Borthwick (Craibstone) 825 825 
4 Ian Esslemont (Newmachar) 475 325 800 
5 Colin Craig (Kintore) 500 200 700 
6 David Fleming (Portlethen) 375 300 675 
7 Dave McLean (Newmachar) 650 650 
8 Brian Nicolson (Newmachar) 200 375 575
T9 Doug Booth (Tarland) 75 475 550 
T9 Graham Somers (Bon Accord) 200 350 550 
T11 Brian Ritchie (Inverallochy) 0 500 500 
T11 Graham Meade (Caledonian) 375 125 500 
T11 Michael Buchan (Cruden Bay) 500 500 
T14 Graham Riley (Craibstone) 450 450 
T14 Justin Barclay (Hazlehead) 450 450 
16 Lee Buck (Peterculter) 0 425 425 
T17 Fergus Bisset (Banchory) 400 400 
T17 Michael Findlay (Cullen Links) 400 400 
T17 Raymond Reid (Tarland) 0 400 400 
T20 Cameron Carnegie (Kemnay) 375 375
T20 Stewart Finnie (Caledonian) 200 175 375
22 Ritchie Smith (Portlethen) 350 350
T23 Gordon Gibson (Kemnay) 275 25 300 
T23 Neil Watt (Cullen Links) 300 300
T23 Phil Morrison (Newmachar) 300 300 
26 Martin May (Cruden Bay) 275 275 
T27 Charlie MacDonald (Peterculter) 250 250
T27 John Nicolson (Hazlehead) 25 225 250
T27 Scott Barron (Kemnay) 0 250 250 
30 Jim Emslie (Royal Aberdeen) 200 200 
31 Willie Skene (Deeside) 175 175 
T32 David Leslie (Bon Accord) 150 150 
T32 Donny Adam (Kemnay) 0 150 150 
34 Blair Moir (Keith) 125 125 
35 Stuart McWilliam (Royal Aberdeen) 0 100 100
T36 Ross Sinclair (Kintore) 75 75 
T36 Ryan Bruce (Peterculter) 0 75 75 
T38 Derek Craigie (Kemnay) 0 50 50
T38 Gavin Chalmers (Alford) 50 50

HANDICAP CLASS 2

1 David Lane (Deeside) 850 350 1200 
2 Dick Wright (Auchmill) 400 500 900 
3 Ally Sorley (Newmachar) 825 825 
4 Glen Cochrane (Kemnay) 475 325 800 
T5 Colin Duffus (Royal Aberdeen) 500 275 775 
T5 Stephen Ross (Hazlehead) 300 475 775 
7 Les Fowler (Royal Aberdeen) 525 175 700 
8 John Hosie (Hazlehead) 425 225 650
9 Mike Duncan (Murcar Links) 200 400 600 
10 Graham Watson (Deeside) 575 575 
11 David Nelson (Aboyne) 500 500 
T12 Alistair Clark (Newmachar) 0 450 450 
T12 Gary Homer (Aboyne) 450 450

T12 Raymond Brown (Deeside) 450 450 
T15 Graham Allan (Newmachar) 125 300 425 
T15 Graham Thom (Murcar Links) 300 125 425 
T15 Martin Foster (Cruden Bay) 0 425 425 
T15 Richard Ruddiman (Royal Aberdeen) 425 425 
19 Derek Cruickshank (Craibstone) 400 400
T20 Mike MacKay (Kemnay) 0 375 375 
T20 Richard Denning (Inverurie) 175T2 200 375 
T22 Charlie Cassie (Nigg Bay) 325 325 
T22 Norman Glass (Portlethen) 325 325 
24 Morty Denholm (Deeside) 300 300 
T25 David Cassie (Nigg Bay) 275 275 
T25 Jim Scott (Peterculter) 200 75 275 
T25 Mike Brown (Deeside) 125 150 275 
T28 Derek Townsley (Peterculter) 200 50 250 
T28 A Cobban (Portlethen) 150 100 250 
T28 Mark Lawrie (Kemnay) 0 250 250 
T28 Rod MacDonald (Peterculter) 250 250 
32 Gary Leslie (Deeside) 225 225 
33 Peter Cheyne (Northern) 175 175 
34 Tom Boyle (Portlethen) 50 50
35 Ben Lumsden Northern 0 25 25

0 Comments:

Post a comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google