Tuesday, September 04, 2018


 

Mygolfranking.net SOUTH OF SCOTLAND Golfer of Week 18/34 is GRAEME SHARP (Dumfries and County) who enters the Top 10 of South of Scotland Men MGRanking for the first time at No 4.


SOUTH OF SCOTLAND MEN
Taylor Kerr (Thornhill) 1271 pts
2 Liam Carruthers (Powfoot) 1213
3 Cameron Fenwick (Dumfries and Galloway) 1132
4 Graeme Sharp (Dumfries and County) 1109
5 Craig McGuffie (Dumfries and Galloway) 1108                         
6 Laurie Maxwell (Lochmaben) 1095
7 John Furfey (Lochmaben) 1088                                                        
8 Vincent Reid (Brighouse Bay) 1081
9 Mitchell Cowie (Dumfries and County) 1077
10 Kevin Kirkpatrick (Dumfries and Galloway) 1072          
 
SOUTH OF SCOTLAND MEN – CLUBS
1 Dumfries and County 908 pts
2 Dumfries and Galloway 895
3 Kirkcudbright 884
4 Newton Stewart 841
T5 Colvend, Thornhill 819

Mgolfranking.net NORTH OF SCOTLAND Golfer of Week 18/34 is SEAN KENNEDY (Tain GC) who enters the Top 10 of North of Scotland MGRanking at No 9=.

                      
NORTH OF SCOTLAND MEN
1 William Nicol (Nairn Dunbar) 1409 pts
2 Raymond Grant (Rothes) 1259
3 Nathaniel Simpson (Moray) 1246
4 Martin Duncan (Inverness) 1182          
5 James A Grant (Grantown-on-Spey) 1160
6 Michael Gray (Muir of Ord) 1085
7 Marc Campbell (Torvean) 1082
T8 Craig Black (Nairn Dunbar), Sean Kennedy (Tain) 1079       
10 Alex Smith (Nairn Dunbar) 1075

NORTH OF SCOTLAND MEN – CLUBS

1 Torvean 903 pts
T2 Benbecula, Inverness 897
4 Lochcarron 887
5 Kinloss Country 881


Mygolfranking.net ABERDEENSHIRE Ladoes and NORTH-EAST (SCOTLAND) Golfers of Week 18/34 are ANGELA LOVE (Inverurie Ladies), who enters the Top 10 of Aberdeenshire Ladies MGRanking for the first time at No 5, and PETER STEWART (Newmachar) who enters the Top 10 of North East (Scotland) Men MGRanking for the first time at No 3.

                                                                              
ABERDEENSHIRE LADIES
1 Suzanne Robertson (Peterhead) 1125 pts
2 Julie Lees (Westhill) 1066
3 Gillian Mackenzie (Banchory) 1054
4 Rachel Mathieson (Hazlehead) 1024
5 Angela Love (Inverurie) 1011
6 Christina Adam (Ballater) 1006
T7 Anne Robertson (Longside), Patricia Smith (Strathlene) 996
9 Wilma Lawrence (Stonehaven) 995
10 Julie Henderson (Inverurie) 987

ABERDEENSHIRE LADIES - CLUBS
1 Inchmarlo 892 pts
2 Hazlehead 888
3 Stonehaven 863
4 Kintore 835
5 McDonald Ellon833
 
NORTH EAST (SCOTLAND) MEN
1 Mark Rae (Newmachar) 1441 pts
2 Chris Somers (Bon Accord) 1365
3 Peter Stewart (Newmachar) 1305
4 Ryan Matheson (Strathlene) 1296
5 Michael Robertson (Kintore) 1236
6 John Smith (Craibstone) 1226
7 Gregor Thomson (McDonald Ellon) 1197
8 Owen Lawrence (Banchory) 1189
9 Tom Waterston (Inverurie) 1186
10 Scott Lawson (Peterhead) 1166
 
NORTH EAST (SCOTLAND) MEN - CLUBS
1 Newmachar 944 pts
2 Deeside 919
3 Caledonian 915 
4 Banchory 908
5 Bon Accord 892

If you and your golfing friends want to see your Club MGRanking, the full Regional, National and International MGRankings, Movers and Shakers, How It Works and free Registration for golfers and clubs, visit mygolfranking.net

 
A wee reminder - golfers must register to win MGR prizes

           

Labels: ,

0 Comments:

Post a comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google