Monday, July 02, 2018

SCOTTISH UNDER-18 CHAMPIONSHIPS AT LOSSIEMOUTH


FIRST OF TWO QUALIFYING ROUNDS
Moray Golf Club Old and New Courses

BOYS
OLD COURSE
 Par 71. SSS 73 CSS 73
67 R Lindsay (Ayr Belleisle).
69 A O'Hagan (Old Ranfurly)
70 C Scott (Nairn), J Mann (Vilamoura), S Pears (Nairn).
71 R Cromarty (Nairn), B Clark (Alloa).
72 C Murray (Mortonhall)
73 F  Wickenden (Nairn), C O'Toole (Craigmillar Park), R McAuley (Fereneze).
74 E Orr (Newmachar), B Carberry (Falkirk)
75 C Leeson (Pitreavie), T Kerr (Thornhill), R Barclay (Carnoustie Caledonian), P Norris (Bothwell Castle), L Irvine (Kirkhill).
76 A Ewen (King James VI), R Laird (Falkirk), F Copland (Dumfries and Galloway), S Sandin (Dublane New), B Caton (St Andrews New), F Sey (St Andrews New), J Beveridge (Bathgate) G McKenzie (Kirtlington), D Bullen (Auchterarder), F Wallace (Portlethen), L Fleming (Haggs Castle), C Jackman (Dunblane New), J Edgcombe (Baberton), C O'Hara (Airdrie)

77 E Gray (Duff House Royal), W Ladbrooke (Gullane) K Murphy (Clydebank and Dist).
78 J Marchbank (Dumfries and Galloway), H Rogan (Haddington) C Gallagher (Longniddry), J Jack (Millport), C Robinson (Turnhouse), G McCaffer (Whitekirk).
79 A Brisbane (Ranfurly Castle), D Gray (Blairgowrie).
80 E Docherty (Moray), R J Lovie (Duff House Royal)
81 R Bain (Royal Montrose), J Morgan (Longniddry)
82 A Hall (Kilspindie)
83 M McClory (Bathgate)
84 E Main (Murcar Links), L Clark (Alloa), D Norris (Bothwell Castle).
85 K Steel (Murcar Links)
87 M L Robertson (Glasgow), G Irvine (Dumfries and Galloway).
89 R Fenwick (Deeside)
91 H Austin (Loretto School), S Salmond (Carnoustie Caledonia).
93 R J Main (Moray).
94 C D Roper (The Berkshire).

NEW COURSE
par 70. SSS 69. CSS 70
67 C Adam (Royal Burgess), G Dalziel (Airdrie).
68 L Waldron (Royal Aberdeen)
69 C Akers (Ladybank)
70 C McKinney (Joondalup, Australia), A Thornton (Muckhart)
71 J Greer (Joondalup, Australia), S Logue (Royal Montrose), C Sharpe (Blairgowrie).
72 S Thomson (Drumpellier), J Broun (Ayr Belleisle), G Graham (Blairgowrie), L Bryce-Maynard (Moray), C Murray (Mortonhall).
73 A Murphy (Ralston), R McAuley (Fereneze), J Bruce Deeside).
74 J Pike (Clober), J Roberts(Muckhart), C G Caun (Nairn), C Johnstone (Troon Welbeck), L Reynolds (Hilton Park).
75 F Owenson (Nairn), J J Lockhart (Pitreavie), S Addie (Ayr Belleisle), E Wheat (Royal Montrose), D Hendry (Craigmillar Park), M Cowie (Dumfries and Co), C Campbell (Murrayfield), A Saleem (St Andrews New), D Walsh (Lochgelly).
76 L Currid (Bathgate), O Walker (Murcar Links), D Walsh (Lochgelly).
77 A Simpson (Strathmore), C Barbour (St Andrews New), J Noon (Musselburgh).
78 J McDonald (Torwoodlee), V Hundeboll (North Berwick), C Paterson (Ratho Park), G McCaffer (Whitecraigs).
79 M Brooks (Craigmillar Park), T Findlay (Buckpool), S Hall (Craigmillar Park), L Gillies (Nairn)n, H Clark (Auchterarder).
80 A McCue (Greenock Whinhill), M Wilson (Forres), B Hunter (St Andrews), C Wilson (Castle Park)
81 C McMillan (Kirkcudbright), A Borthwick (Hirsel), I Taggart (Lenzie).
82 C Draper (Dunblane New), B McKay (Crail GS).
83 J Williamson (Fortrose and Rosemarkie), E J Milligan (Kilmarnock Barassie), A Margiotta (Craigmillar Park).
84 R Bushnell (Fortrose and Rosemarkie), E McGeoch (Paisley).
85 R Mair (Buckpool).
89 F Smith (McDonald Ellon).
90 F Davidson (Fortrose and Rosemarkie), M Hayward (Swanston New).
91 S Lawrie (Nairn).
95 G Stirrat (Forres).

GIRLS
OLD COURSE 
par 75. SSS 76. CSS 76
77 C Neilson (Germany)
78 J Rankine (Haggs Castle), R Foster (Prestwick St Nicholas)
80 C Griffiths (Aboyne)
81 E Caton (St Regulus), J Taylor (Downfield)
83 E Henderson (Loretto School), R Mathieson (Hazlehead), S Westwood (Elgin).
87 M O'Brien (Reay), R Everitt (Suffolk).
89 C McLaughlin (West Kilbride)
90 G Evans (Fleetwood)
92 A Flett (Orkney)
94 L Renton (Thornton)
98 K Miller (Strathmore), R Erskine (Kilmacolm)
101 N Fowler (Bathgate).
109 I Reid (Nairn Dunbar).
111 L Morrison (Craigmillar Park).

NEW COURSE
 par 71. SSS 70 CSS 71
67 H Darling (Broomieknowe)
72 L McClymont (Milngavie)
74 L Duncan (West Kilbride), P Wilson (Burntisland)
75 K Brodie (Strathmore), A Brannock (Castle Douglas)
76 G Crawford (Gull).
77 T White (Cathkin Braes)
79 C Irvine (Craigielaw)
80 S Elliott (Nairn), G Ledingham (Craigmillar Park)
81 M Ashley (Strathmore)
84 C Wilson (St Regulus)
87 R Fowlie (Edzell).
88 E Hynd (Elmwood).
89 L Hall (Craigmillar Park)
90 K Tan (Inverness)
91 E Tan (Inverness)
94 S Murphy (Clydebank and Dist)

Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google