DRAW FOR MEN'S OPEN WEEK QUALIFYING ROUNDS OVER THE MONTROSE MEDAL COURSE
MONDAY, JULY 24 and TUESDAY, JULY 25
07.00
0710
0720 A Spiers (Br); C Fraser (Br); A Moffat (RM)
0730 N Williamson (AA); S Williamson (AA); M Smith (AA)
0740 J Young (RM); A Cole (D); J Robertson (TBC)
0750 R Craig (MM); Ritchie Coull (MM); A Cabrelli (MM)
0800 G Stevens (Ed); C Frew (RM); Z May (Ed)
0810 S Grant (MM); JN Sharp (MM); A Boyd (MM)
0820 I Watson (MM); J Robertson (MM); R Wilkie (MM)
0830 J Hebenton (MM); R Wishart (MM); C Beattie (RM)
0840 G Hemsley (MM); W Henderson (MM); J King (MM)
0850 T Davidson (Dun); D Marr (MM); I Taylor (B)
0900 R Bain (Ed); T Wright (Sc); C Marshall (RM)
0910 B Hampton (RCC); D Maracich (WW); R Sinclair (Kin)
0920 K Craig (MM); J McGill (MM); S McGill (MM)
0930 R Hampton (MM); I Buist (MM)
0940 J Cullen (MM); A Spark (MM); A McNab (MM)
0950 R Coull (RM); D Reid (PL); M Graham (RM)
1000 G Strachan (RM); F Auld (MC); J Beedie (MM)
1010 K Gall (RM); G Shepherd (RM); M Maguire (RM)
1020 Darren McLean (R); J Spark (MM); M Coull (Car)
1030 G Laing (T); R Laing (G); D Hinshelwood (Br)
1040 R Reid (T); S Noble (RM); Deryk McLean (RM)
1050 M Taylor (MM); S Benson (Caw); JK Lloyd (MM)
1100 W Creevy (A); J Paterson (A); D Pirie (MM)
1110 A Gibson (H); J Fleming (A); R Colquhoun (Cr)
1120 W Pearson (SL); G Garscadden (SL); S Spark (Ed)
1130 B Welch (Bal); M Welch (Bal); P Roberts (MM)
1140 M Findlay (MM); A Hutchison (MM); W Dryden (MM)
1150
1200 M Friscourt (L); D Begg (MM); E Wheat (RM)
1210 J Millar (TL); H Geldenhuys (TL); C Duffus (RA)
1220 B Gibson (StA); P Boyle (H); T McKay (MM)
1230 C Boyle (H); N Colbert (MC)
1240
1250
1300 J Campbell (Br)
1310 A Cowe (Cn); J Duthie (Cl); J Strachan (RM)
1320
1330 D Mitchell (RM)
1340
1350
1400 M Gove (MM)
1410
1420
1430 J Dalgarno (MM); A Tringham (MM); R Tringham (MM)
1440
1450
1500 D Webster (MH), M Cauley (Ed)
1510
1520 S Robertson (MM);
1530 H Riddell (K); B Gammie (AP) I Lambie (K)
1540 C Traill (RM); A Forsyth (RM)
1550 J Collier (MM); S Logue (RM); L Balneaves (Car)
1600 A Maiden (MM); N Faulkner (Ed); K McKenzie (Ed)
0710
0720 A Spiers (Br); C Fraser (Br); A Moffat (RM)
0730 N Williamson (AA); S Williamson (AA); M Smith (AA)
0740 J Young (RM); A Cole (D); J Robertson (TBC)
0750 R Craig (MM); Ritchie Coull (MM); A Cabrelli (MM)
0800 G Stevens (Ed); C Frew (RM); Z May (Ed)
0810 S Grant (MM); JN Sharp (MM); A Boyd (MM)
0820 I Watson (MM); J Robertson (MM); R Wilkie (MM)
0830 J Hebenton (MM); R Wishart (MM); C Beattie (RM)
0840 G Hemsley (MM); W Henderson (MM); J King (MM)
0850 T Davidson (Dun); D Marr (MM); I Taylor (B)
0900 R Bain (Ed); T Wright (Sc); C Marshall (RM)
0910 B Hampton (RCC); D Maracich (WW); R Sinclair (Kin)
0920 K Craig (MM); J McGill (MM); S McGill (MM)
0930 R Hampton (MM); I Buist (MM)
0940 J Cullen (MM); A Spark (MM); A McNab (MM)
0950 R Coull (RM); D Reid (PL); M Graham (RM)
1000 G Strachan (RM); F Auld (MC); J Beedie (MM)
1010 K Gall (RM); G Shepherd (RM); M Maguire (RM)
1020 Darren McLean (R); J Spark (MM); M Coull (Car)
1030 G Laing (T); R Laing (G); D Hinshelwood (Br)
1040 R Reid (T); S Noble (RM); Deryk McLean (RM)
1050 M Taylor (MM); S Benson (Caw); JK Lloyd (MM)
1100 W Creevy (A); J Paterson (A); D Pirie (MM)
1110 A Gibson (H); J Fleming (A); R Colquhoun (Cr)
1120 W Pearson (SL); G Garscadden (SL); S Spark (Ed)
1130 B Welch (Bal); M Welch (Bal); P Roberts (MM)
1140 M Findlay (MM); A Hutchison (MM); W Dryden (MM)
1150
1200 M Friscourt (L); D Begg (MM); E Wheat (RM)
1210 J Millar (TL); H Geldenhuys (TL); C Duffus (RA)
1220 B Gibson (StA); P Boyle (H); T McKay (MM)
1230 C Boyle (H); N Colbert (MC)
1240
1250
1300 J Campbell (Br)
1310 A Cowe (Cn); J Duthie (Cl); J Strachan (RM)
1320
1330 D Mitchell (RM)
1340
1350
1400 M Gove (MM)
1410
1420
1430 J Dalgarno (MM); A Tringham (MM); R Tringham (MM)
1440
1450
1500 D Webster (MH), M Cauley (Ed)
1510
1520 S Robertson (MM);
1530 H Riddell (K); B Gammie (AP) I Lambie (K)
1540 C Traill (RM); A Forsyth (RM)
1550 J Collier (MM); S Logue (RM); L Balneaves (Car)
1600 A Maiden (MM); N Faulkner (Ed); K McKenzie (Ed)
Late entries are available by booking online https://www.brsgolf.com/montroselinks/opens_home.php or contacting 01674 672932
More information is available by visiting http://montroselinks.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/06/MENS-OPEN-WEEK-INFORMATION-2017.pdf
Abbreviations
A – Annanhill; AA – Arbroath Artisans; AP – Aberdeen Petroleum Club; B – Brora; Bal – Balmore; Br – Brechin; Car – Carnoutie; Caw – Cawder; Cl – Carluke; Cn – Craignure; Cr – Craigielaw;
D – Drumpellier; Dun – Dunwhinny; Ed – Edzell; G – Grange; H – Hamilton; K – Kemnay;
Kin – Kintore; L – Lucan; MC – Montrose Caledonia; MH – Morton Hall; MM – Montrose Mercantile; R – Ramside;RCC – Ravisloe C.C.; PL – Pine Lake C.C.; RA – Royal Aberdeen; RM – Royal Montrose; Sc – Seacale; SL – Sheddens Lethamhill; T – Tarland; TL – The Links; WW – World Woods
D – Drumpellier; Dun – Dunwhinny; Ed – Edzell; G – Grange; H – Hamilton; K – Kemnay;
Kin – Kintore; L – Lucan; MC – Montrose Caledonia; MH – Morton Hall; MM – Montrose Mercantile; R – Ramside;RCC – Ravisloe C.C.; PL – Pine Lake C.C.; RA – Royal Aberdeen; RM – Royal Montrose; Sc – Seacale; SL – Sheddens Lethamhill; T – Tarland; TL – The Links; WW – World Woods
Labels: Amateur Men
0 Comments:
Post a Comment
<< Home