Ayrshire Winter Golf Association draw for Wednesday, March 7
Venue: PRESTWICK GOLF CLUB
TEE MATCH
TIME NUMBER
8.00 1 David Fleming (Prestwick G C)
Peter Thomson (Kilmarnock Barassie G C)
8.08 2 John Henry Clydebank and District G C
Bill McMahon Irvine G C
8.16 3 Steven Maxwell Eastwood G C
Adrian Orton Kilmarnock Barassie G C
8.24 4 Jonny Mullaney Unattached
John Rushbury Royal Troon G C
8.32 5 Graham Fox Clydeway Golf
Stuart Houlden East Kilbride G C
8.40 6 Michael Patterson Kilmacolm G C
Reg Short Kilmarnock Barassie G C
Fergus Maitland Glasgow G C
8.48 7 Stephen Wilson Dundonald Links G C
John Watt Prestwick St Cuthbert G C
Alasdair Malcolm Prestwick St Cuthbert G C
8.56 8 Jordan Fraser Prestwick G C
Alistair Nicol Portland Troon G C
Steve Forest East Kilbride G C
9.04 9
9.20 11 Euan Campbell Paisley G C
Christopher Currie Glasgow G C
Alan Williams Glasgow G C
9.28 12 Jim McEwan Elderslie G C
Gordon Clark Loudoun Gowf G C
Alastair Connell Cawder G C
9.44 14 James McPherson Cathcart Castle G C
Alan Auld Crowwood G C
Scott Chisholm Balmore G C
9.52 15 Paul O'Hara N Lanarkshire Leisure
Duncan Scott Royal Troon G C
Chris McKenzie Sandyhills G C
10.00 16 Campbell Elliott Haggs Castle G C
John Cameron Cathkin Braes G C
Ian McLarty Royal Troon G C
10.08 17 Anthony O'Donnell Largs G C
Iain Ross Lenzie G C
George Higgins West Kilbride G C
10.16 18 David-Ross Nicol Dundonald Links G C
Mark Lappin Dundonald Links G C
Anthony Cecchini Royal Troon G C
10.24 19 Craig Ross
Thomas Rogers Caldwell G C
Ian McConnochie Western Gailes G C
10.32 20 Alex Fallis Cowglen G C
John Leitch Haggs Castle
John Tanner Kilmacolm G C
10.40 21 Stephen Gray Lanark G C
George Crawford Haggs Castle G C
Eric Ewart Royal Troon G C
10.48 22 Scott Miller Royal Troon G C
Keith Ross Glasgow G C
David Allan Haggs Castle G C
10.56 23 Steve Banks West Kilbride G C
Harry Miller Royal Troon G C
Frank Craig Hamilton G C
11.04 24 David Cooper Cowal G C
Joe Devlin West Kilbride G C
Donald Mackay Cowal G C
11.12 25 Jim Johnston Belleisle G C
Stuart Ross Glasgow G C
Peter Miller Dundonald Links G C
11.20 26 Paul McKechnie Braid Hill G S
Steven Shaw Loch Lomond G C
Tom McGill Glasgow G C
11.28 27 George Hanson Rothesay G C
Allan Paterson Glasgow G C
David Wordsworth Irvine G C
TEE MATCH
TIME NUMBER
8.00 1 David Fleming (Prestwick G C)
Peter Thomson (Kilmarnock Barassie G C)
8.08 2 John Henry Clydebank and District G C
Bill McMahon Irvine G C
8.16 3 Steven Maxwell Eastwood G C
Adrian Orton Kilmarnock Barassie G C
8.24 4 Jonny Mullaney Unattached
John Rushbury Royal Troon G C
8.32 5 Graham Fox Clydeway Golf
Stuart Houlden East Kilbride G C
8.40 6 Michael Patterson Kilmacolm G C
Reg Short Kilmarnock Barassie G C
Fergus Maitland Glasgow G C
8.48 7 Stephen Wilson Dundonald Links G C
John Watt Prestwick St Cuthbert G C
Alasdair Malcolm Prestwick St Cuthbert G C
8.56 8 Jordan Fraser Prestwick G C
Alistair Nicol Portland Troon G C
Steve Forest East Kilbride G C
9.04 9
9.20 11 Euan Campbell Paisley G C
Christopher Currie Glasgow G C
Alan Williams Glasgow G C
9.28 12 Jim McEwan Elderslie G C
Gordon Clark Loudoun Gowf G C
Alastair Connell Cawder G C
9.44 14 James McPherson Cathcart Castle G C
Alan Auld Crowwood G C
Scott Chisholm Balmore G C
9.52 15 Paul O'Hara N Lanarkshire Leisure
Duncan Scott Royal Troon G C
Chris McKenzie Sandyhills G C
10.00 16 Campbell Elliott Haggs Castle G C
John Cameron Cathkin Braes G C
Ian McLarty Royal Troon G C
10.08 17 Anthony O'Donnell Largs G C
Iain Ross Lenzie G C
George Higgins West Kilbride G C
10.16 18 David-Ross Nicol Dundonald Links G C
Mark Lappin Dundonald Links G C
Anthony Cecchini Royal Troon G C
10.24 19 Craig Ross
Thomas Rogers Caldwell G C
Ian McConnochie Western Gailes G C
10.32 20 Alex Fallis Cowglen G C
John Leitch Haggs Castle
John Tanner Kilmacolm G C
10.40 21 Stephen Gray Lanark G C
George Crawford Haggs Castle G C
Eric Ewart Royal Troon G C
10.48 22 Scott Miller Royal Troon G C
Keith Ross Glasgow G C
David Allan Haggs Castle G C
10.56 23 Steve Banks West Kilbride G C
Harry Miller Royal Troon G C
Frank Craig Hamilton G C
11.04 24 David Cooper Cowal G C
Joe Devlin West Kilbride G C
Donald Mackay Cowal G C
11.12 25 Jim Johnston Belleisle G C
Stuart Ross Glasgow G C
Peter Miller Dundonald Links G C
11.20 26 Paul McKechnie Braid Hill G S
Steven Shaw Loch Lomond G C
Tom McGill Glasgow G C
11.28 27 George Hanson Rothesay G C
Allan Paterson Glasgow G C
David Wordsworth Irvine G C
Labels: Ayrshire WGA
0 Comments:
Post a Comment
<< Home