Thursday, June 06, 2019

SCOTTISH SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIP @ Murrayshall, nr Perth

BOYS' CHAMPIONSHIP on MONDAY, JUNE 10

ORDER OF PLAY

 1 08:00 13:00 Ruben Lindsay South Ayrshire   
                        Gregor Graham Perth and Kinross
 2 08:08 13:08 Lachlan Reynolds Stirling   
                        Aamar Saleem Fife   
3 08:16 13:16 Cormac Sharpe Perth and Kinross   
                       Conor O’Toole Edinburgh   
                       Calum Daun Highland
4 08:24 13:24 Ben Carberry Falkirk   
                       Ewan Wheat South Aberdeenshire   
                       Joseph Cookson East Lothian
5 08:32 13:32 Sebastian Sandin Stirling   
                       Calum Robinson Edinburgh   
                       Cameron Akers Fife
6 08:40 13:40 Toby Smith Clackmannan   
                        Lyle Murdoch Edinburgh   
                        Ross Laird Falkirk
7 08:48 13:48 Daniel Bullen Edinburgh   
                       Ashton McLean East Dunbartonshire   
                       Jamie Marchbank Dumfries and Galloway
8 08:56 13:56 Consti Mons Edinburgh   
                       John McCracken South Ayrshire   
                       Fraser Merriweather  South Lanarkshire
9 09:04 14:04 Charlie Campbell Edinburgh   
                       Valdemar Hundeboll East Lothian   
                       John Jack Inverclyde
10 09:12 14:12 Malachy Hayward Edinburgh   
                         Fergus Brown Stirling   
                         Lewis Watt North Aberdeenshire
11 09:20 14:20 Cameron Sword East Lothian   
                         Sam Hall Edinburgh   
                         Scott Spark North Aberdeenshire
12 09:28 14:28 Leo Wright South Lanarkshire   
                         Connor Graham Perth and Kinross   
                         Andrew Hendry East Lothian
13 09:36 14:36 Adam Hawthorn Edinburgh   
                         Logan Glatley Glasgow   
'                        Jamie Gibb South Aberdeenshire
14 09:44 14:44 Mark Donaldson Glasgow   
                         Sam Westwood Edinburgh   
                         Joel Thomson Angus
15 09:52 14:52 Fraser Russell South Ayrshire   
                         Kerr Brooks Glasgow   
                         Danny Doogan Highland
16 10:00 15:00 Oliver Mukherjee E. Lothian   
                         Matthew Hughes Glasgow

Game
Lynedoch Round 1
Murrayshall Round 2 Time
Round 1 Round 2
Total 36 Holes

GIRLS' CHAMPIONSHIP ORDER OF PLAY
 1 08.00 13.00 Carmen Griffiths S. Aberdeenshire
                        Katy Alexander Perth and Kinross
 2 08:08 13:08 Megan Ashley Perth and Kinross
                        Grace Crawford E. Lothian
  3 08:16 13:16 Porscha Wilson Fife
                         Jodie Taylor Dundee City
 4 08:24 13:24 Carys Irvine Edinburgh
                         Ellen Caton Fife
 5 08:32 13:32 Katie Graham South Lanarkshire
                        Luisa Gibson North Ayrshire
 6 08:40 13:40 Rachel Mathieson Aberdeen City
                        Megan Docherty East Dunbartonshire
 7 08:48 13:48 Robyn Fowlie South Aberdeenshire
                        Lucy Morrison Edinburgh
 8 08:56 13:56 Mollaidh Nicholson Edinburgh
                        Summer Elliott Highland
 9 09:04 14:04 Lucy Hall Edinburgh
                         Freya Russell South Ayrshire
 10 09:12 14:12 Sophie Murphy East Dunbartonshire
                          Leah Bryce South Lanarkshire
 11 09:20 14:20 Orla Rooney South Lanarkshire
                          Kirsten Miller Perth and Kinross
 12 09:28 14:28 Vanessa Ho Dumfries and Galloway
                          Franziska Graf Perth and Kinross
 13 09:36 14:36 Abigail McCafferty North Lanarkshire
                          Amelie Klingel Perth and  Kinross

0 Comments:

Post a comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google