Saturday, March 09, 2019

North-east Golfers' Alliance current Order 

of Merit Tables

By ALAN GALL
Three counting fixtures remaining and it is too close to call for all three sections of the North-east Golfers' Alliance Order of Merit.


Order of Merit leading points totals
including Kintore on March 6, 2019
 
Previous Week Position in Brackets

Scratch Section Top 30
1 K Duncan (Cruden Bay) 6151 (1)
2 J Duff (Newmachar) 6050 (2)
3 K Nicol (Dunes GC) 6026 (3)
4 E Wheat (Montrose Links) 5585 (4)
5 S Finnie (Caledonian) 4825 (5)
6 P McLean (Peterhead) 3492 (6)
7 S Kiloh (Portlethen) 3223 (9)
8 J Nicolson (Hazlehead) 3126 (7)
9 K Zeynalov (Portlethen) 3072 (8)
10 C Dempster (Paul Lawrie GC) 2702 (10)
11 B Murray (Portlethen) 2338 (11)
12 P McKenna (Peterculter) 2337(17)
13 S Griffiths (Dunes GC) 2300 (18)
14 R Cameron (McDonald Ellon) 2224 (12)
15 B Nicolson (Newmachar) 2116 (13)
16 S McWilliam (Royal Aberdeen) 2051 (15)
17 J Calder (Newmachar) 2026 (14)
18 C Lawrie (Paul Lawrie GC) 1961 (16)
19 D Leslie (Bon-Accord) 1949 (T20)
20 K Beveridge (Kippie Lodge) 1889 (24)
21 C Gilbert (Cruden Bay) 1736 (19)
22 P Lawrie (Gleneagles) 1599 (T20)
23 L Murray (Kippie Lodge) 1512 (22)
24 S Hanson (Kemnay) 1490 (23)
25 G Somers (Bon-Accord) 1463 (27)
26 S Lawrie (Paul Lawrie GC) 1400 (25)
27 R McConnachie (Peterculter) 1350 (26)
28 C Morrison (Inverurie) 1226 (31)
29 F Bisset (Banchory) 1200 (28)
30 D Templeton (Murcar Links) 1059 (29)

Class 1 Handicap Section Top 30
1 E Wheat (Montrose Links) 5123 (1)
2 S Finnie (Caledonian) 4548 (2)
3 S McWilliam (Royal Aberdeen) 4255 (3)
4 J Nicolson (Hazlehead) 3994 (4)
5 M Duncan (Murcar Links) 3555 (5)
6 D Leslie (Bon-Accord) 3478 (7)
7 W Skene (Deeside) 3051 (6)
8 D McLean (Kemnay) 2689 (8)
9 S Kidd (Longside) 2600 (12)
10 D Adam (Kemnay) 2513 (9)
11 D Fleming (Portlethen) 2488 (10)
12 D Booth (Tarland) 2437 (19)
13 G Somers (Bon-Accord) 2411 (15)
14 B Nicolson (Newmachar) 2386 (11)
15 C Duffus (Royal Aberdeen) 2299 (16)
16 S Allison (Bon-Accord) 2254 (13)
17 D Templeton (Murcar Links) 2251 (14)
18 J Calder (Newmachar) 2038 (17)
T19 J Borthwick (Craibstone) 1975 (18)
T19 C Craig (Kintore) 1975 (25)
21 C Angus (Kemnay) 1887 (20)
22 J Sunley (Newmachar) 1875 (23)
23 C Morrison (Inverurie) 1864 (25)
24 B Murray (Portlethen) 1818 (21)
25 F Bisset (Banchory) 1787 (22)
26 R Bruce (Edzell) 1744 (24)
27 J Emslie (Royal Aberdeen) 1592 (26)
28 R Blackmore (Tarland) 1475 (27)
29 M Merchant (Newmachar) 1417 (29)
30 R Sinclair (Kintore) 1405 (42)

Class 2 Handicap Section Top 30
1 A Sorley (Newmachar) 5728 (1)
2 R Denning (Inverurie) 4877 (2)
3 R Brown (Kemnay) 4241 (4)
4 L Fowler (Royal Aberdeen) 3949 (3)
5 R Smith (Craibstone) 3850 (6)
6 R Coupar (Duff House Royal) 3737 (5)
7 P Cornfield (Hazlehead) 3463 (7)
8 M Brown (Kemnay) 3455(10)
9 R Ruddiman (Royal Aberdeen) 3249 (8)
10 D Townsley (Peterculter) 3212 (9)
11 D Wright (Auchmill) 3045 (12)
12 K Mathieson (Kintore) 2826 (14)
13 G Allan (Newmachar) 2702 (11)
14 P Cheyne (Northern) 2651 (21)
15 J Scott (Peterculter) 2599 (13)
16 I Birnie (Deeside) 2514 (15)
17 C Cassie (Nigg Bay) 2417 (22)
18 T Boyle (Portlethen) 2398 (19)
19 M MacKay (Kemnay) 2390 (16)
20 G Thom (Murcar Links) 2388 (17)
21 M Forster (Cruden Bay) 2363 (18)
22 M Denholm (Deeside) 2213 (20)
23 D Lawrie (Deeside) 2107 (28)
24 N Hardie (Kintore) 2099 (27)
25 G Gibson (Kemnay) 2006 (23)
26 N Chisholm (Kemnay) 1939 (24)
27 D Lane (Deeside) 1875 (25)
28 G Homer (Aboyne) 1869 (26)
29 P Guthrie (Trump International) 1763 (29)
30 B Munro (Newmachar) 1762 (30)

Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google