Thursday, February 28, 2019

EDINBURGH AND EAST OF SCOTLAND ALLIANCE

CURRENT SCRATCH ORDER OF MERIT TABLE

Place
Surname
Forename
Club
Category
Total
1
Munro
Ross
Golf Clubs 4 Cash
Professional
462.5
2
Lockhart
Simon
Bathgate
Amateur
450.0
3
Kanev
Michael
Lochgelly
Professional
439.5
4
Bryce
Joe
Bathgate
Amateur
435.0
5
Crolla
Daniel
Kingsknowe
Amateur
431.5
6
Fraser
Colin
Peebles
Amateur
431.5
7
Surgeon
Craig
Newbattle
Amateur
423.0
8
Dick
James
Duddingston
Trainee
393.0
9
Flannery
Daniel
Renaissance Club
Professional
385.0
10
Curran
Chris
Bathgate
Trainee
377.0
11
Marshall
Andrew
Houston G.R.
Professional
352.5
12
Henderson
Neil
Renaissance Club
Professional
345.0
13
Wither
George
Liberton
Senior
337.0
14
Gillies
Scott
North Berwick
Trainee
333.5
15
Culverwell
Zander
Dunbar
Professional
329.5
16
Cantley
Kieran
Liberton
Amateur
327.0
17
Noon
Ross
Renaissance Club
Amateur
315.0
18
Thomson
Brian
Kilspindie
Senior
314.5
19
Oldcorn
Andrew
Kings Acre
Professional
284.0
20
Huguet
Norman
Musselburgh
Professional
282.5
21
Hill
David
Gullane
Senior
274.0
22
Davies
Mark
Newbattle
Amateur
273.5
23
Logie
Alexander
Dunbar
Senior
273.5
24
Saltman
Lloyd
Renaissance Club
Professional
270.5
25
Laing
William
Prestonfield
Senior
261.0
26
Owenson
Marc
Gullane
Trainee
260.5
27
Airens
Danny
Falkirk Tryst
Amateur
249.0
28
Callan
Stuart
Bathgate
Professional
244.0
29
Robertson
Ewan
Longniddry
Senior
240.5
30
Dunsmore
Steven
Falkirk Tryst
Professional
234.0
31
Johnston
Graeme D
Glenbervie
Amateur
229.0
32
Greenhill
Callum
Renaissance Club
Trainee
224.5
33
Hillson
Gordon
Winterfield
Professional
224.5
34
Fyfe
Ian
Musselburgh
Senior
219.0
35
Cockburn
Robin
Harburn
Amateur
218.0
36
Brown
Cameron
Royal Musselburgh
Trainee
213.0
37
Leggate
Philip
Musselburgh
Senior
211.0
38
Louden
Michael
Glencorse
Senior
211.0
39
Girvan
Scott
Baberton
Amateur
209.5
40
Kay
Danny
Renaissance Club
Professional
204.0
41
Anderson
Ian
Shotts
Professional
199.5
42
Neill
Ross
Unattached
Professional
189.5
43
Munro
Donny
Kingsknowe
Amateur
186.5
44
Rudd
David
Longniddry
Amateur
181.0
45
Erskine
Andrew
Ratho Park
Professional
178.0
46
Bacigalupo
Michael
Glen Golf Club
Trainee
166.5
47
Miller
Bill
Baberton
Senior
163.0
48
Skinner
Grant
Glencorse
Amateur
162.0
49
Miller
Willie
Falkirk Tryst
Senior
160.0
50
Mitchell
Peter
Turnhouse
Professional
159.0
51
Veitch
Michael
Peebles
Amateur
158.5
52
Allison
Calum
Glenbervie
Trainee
156.5
53
Callan
Ross
Bathgate
Amateur
156.0
54
Louden
Peter
Glencorse
Amateur
151.0
55
Crabbe
Alan
Kingsknowe
Amateur
150.0
56
Johnston
Richard
Glenbervie
Amateur
146.5
57
Grant
Ronald
Baberton
Senior
146.0
58
Jeavons
Ian
Dunbar
Senior
138.5
59
Smith
Fraser
Merchants
Amateur
122.0
60
Poyser
Tim
Duddingston
Professional
121.0
61
Scott
Jim
Minto
Senior
118.5
62
Reid
Alan
West Lothian
Professional
116.5
63
Forsyth
Walter
Peebles
Senior
113.5
64
Dickinson
Richard
Dunbar
Senior
111.5
65
Murray
Roy
West Lothian
Amateur
110.5
66
Gilhooley
Gordon
North Berwick
Amateur
103.0
67
Doyle
Steven
Dunbar
Amateur
99.5
68
Jervis
Derek
Prestonfield
Senior
90.5
69
Brydon
Jim
Bruntsfield Links
Amateur
89.5
70
Dand
Steve
Archerfield Links
Senior
86.5
71
Love
Alastair
Mortonhall
Senior
86.0
72
Bootland
Hinton
Duddingston
Senior
82.5
73
Binnie
Colin
Ratho Park
Amateur
82.0
74
Loughran
Alan
Murrayfield
Amateur
82.0
75
Lamb
Stephen
Glencorse

80.5
76
White
Justin
Harrison (Braids)
Amateur
77.5
77
Fealy
James
Bathgate
Senior
77.0
78
McMehen
Stuart
Glenbervie
Amateur
76.5
79
Graham
James
Braids United
Senior
74.5
80
Chrystal
Brian
Baberton
Senior
73.0
81
Cowen
Pete
West Lothian
Amateur
73.0
82
Brown
Gordon
Baberton
Amateur
71.5
83
Whyte
Jordan
Royal Aberdeen
Amateur
66.5
84
Lees
Kevin
Winterfield
Amateur
58.5
85
McLean
William
Falkirk Tryst
Amateur
54.5
86
Kelly
Scott
Bathgate
Amateur
53.0
87
Meikle
Andy
Murrayfield
Amateur
52.5
88
Brian
Richard
Bruntsfield Links
Professional
52.0
89
Silvestro
James
Dalmahoy
Amateur
51.0
90
Ahmed
Wasim
Duddingston
Amateur
48.0
91
Lamb
Joshua
Mortonhall
Amateur
46.0
92
Kay
Michael
Dalmahoy
Amateur
45.5
93
Brookfield
Nick
Kingsfield
Amateur
40.0
94
Rankeillor
James
Baberton
Senior
37.5
95
Wardlaw
Stuart
Harburn
Senior
37.5
96
Roberts
Graham
Liberton
Amateur
29.5
97
Stables
Peter
Dunbar
Amateur
29.5
98
Anderson
John
Kingsknowe
Senior
13.0
99
Sinton
JIm
Royal Musselburgh
Senior
13.0
100
Masterton
John
Mortonhall
Senior
12.5
101
Bell
Gordon
Gullane
Senior
10.5
102
French
Gary
Peebles
Amateur
5.0
103
Edmondston
Gordon
Royal Musselburgh
Senior
4.0
104
Philips
Keith
Mortonhall
Amateur
1.0
105
Connachan
Kevin
Royal Musselburgh
Amateur
0.0
106
Glen
John
Liberton
Senior
0.0
107
Henderson
Peter
Longniddry
Amateur
0.0
108
Lamb
Peter

Senior
0.0
109
Reid
Brian
Dunbar
Senior
0.0
+Handicap Order of Merit will be display tomorrow (Friday).

Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google