Tuesday, September 18, 2018


North East Alliance

Competition Start Sheet - Kemnay Golf Club

Wednesday 19 September 2018

WEATHER NOTE: Horrendous weather of gale-force winds and rain is forecast for Wednesday.

If the Alliance competition is called off during the morning, we shall post the notice on this website as soon as we can.
-08:00—Tom Boyle (Portlethen), Charlie Cassie (Nigg Bay)

-08:09—Garry Esson (Portlethen), Phil Craig (Kemnay)

-08:18—Doug Booth (Tarland), Raymond Reid (Tarland), Jordan Calder (Newmachar)

-08:27—Mike MacKay (Kemnay), Gordon Gibson (Kemnay), Stephen Ross (Hazlehead)

-08:36—Stuart McWilliam (Panmure), David Templeton (Murcar Links), Graham Burnett (Westhill)

-08:45—Colin Craig (Kintore), Stewart Finnie (Caledonian), Stewart Allison (Bon Accord)

-08:54—Jack Chalmers (Kemnay), Reece Mitchell (Portlethen), Sam Griffiths (Dunes Golf Centre)

-09:03—Craig Dempster (Paul Lawrie Golf Centre), Gavin Chalmers (Alford), Simon Hanson (Kemnay)

-09:12—Dave McLean (Kemnay), Ally Sorley (Newmachar), Ian Birnie (Deeside)

-09:21—Raymond Brown (Kemnay), Sandy Davidson (Northern), Donald Lawrie (Deeside)

-09:30—Kevin Bedborough (Deeside), Jim Scott (Peterculter), Neish Chisholm (Kemnay)

-09:39—Gary Homer (Aboyne), David Leslie (Bon Accord), Graham McLaggan (Bon Accord)

-09:48—Peter Cheyne (Northern), John Sunley (Newmachar), Richard Wright (Northern)

-09:57—Donny Adam (Kemnay), Derek Craigie (Kemnay)

-10:06—David Fleming (Portlethen), Les Fowler (Royal Aberdeen), Jim Emslie (Royal Aberdeen)

-10:15—Mike Duncan (Murcar Links), David Wilson (Paul Lawrie Golf Centre)

-10:24—Norman Stewart (Northern), Ben Lumsden (Northern), Mike Smith (Meldrum House)

-10:33—David Nelson (Aboyne), Richard Denning (Inverurie), Richard Ruddiman (Royal Aberdeen)

-10:42—Martin Foster (Cruden Bay), Peter Guthrie (Trump International)

-10:51—David Lane (Deeside), Stewart Kidd (Longside)

-11:00—Morty Denham (Deeside), Graeme Travis (Auchmill), Graham Somers (Bon Accord)

-11:09—Paul Cornfield (Newmachar), Brian Nicolson (Hazlehead), Steven Moore (Visitor)

-11:18—John Nicolson (Hazlehead), Graham Allan (Hazlehead), Ryan Bruce (Edzell)

-11:27—Alistair Clark (Newmachar), Graham Thom (Murcar Links), Robbie Duncan (Deeside)

-11:36—Chris Gilbert (Cruden Bay), Kevin Duncan (Cruden Bay), Phil McLean (Peterhead)

-11:45—Ross McKen (Trump International), Chris Robb (Meldrum (House), Murray Patterson (Cruden Bay)

-11:54—Colin Duffus (Royal Aberdeen), Ken Mathieson (Kintore)

-12:03---Neil Hardie (Visitor), Derek Townsley (Peterculter)

-12:12—Ewan Wheat (Montrose Links), Steve Shand (Kemnay), John Hosie (Hazlehead)

-12:21—Drew Buchan (Peterhead), Lee Buck (Peterculter), Barry Elsby (Peterculter)

-12:30—Peter Low (Craibstone), John Borthwick (Craibstone), Ross Sinclair (Kintore)

Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google