Monday, July 02, 2018


The pairings for ASI Scottish Open Qualifier are below.


Round 1: Longniddry Golf Club 07/07/2018

#   Time   Name

1   7:30   Scott Borrowman, Stirling Golf Club
           Daniel Young, Kingsbarns Pro Academy

1   7:39   Lawrence Allan, Alva
           Ross Munro, Duddingston Golf Club

1   7:48   Colin Fairweather, Colin Fairweather Golf Ltd
           Oliver Huish, North Berwick Golf Club
           Stuart Houlden, East Kilbride Golf Club

1   7:57   Norman Huguet, Musselburgh Golf Club
           Scott Ross, Turnhouse Golf Club
           Jackson Bell

1   8:06   Callum Greenhill, Renaissance Club
           Chris Morris, CM Golf
           Jamie Allan, Peebles Golf Club

1   8:15   Marc Owenson, Gullane Golf Club
           James Erskine, Dumfries & County Golf Club
           James Dick, Duddingston Golf Club

1   8:24   Jonathan Porteous, Craigielaw Golf Club
           Calum E Hill, Muckhart
           Graham Forbes, Mearns Castle Golf Academy

1   8:33   Stephen Craig, Craig Golf 79
           Mark Hillson, St Andrews for Golf
           Brian Mason, Callaway Golf

1   8:42   Paul Malone, Braid Hills Golf Range
           Ian Graham, Crow Wood Golf Club
           Greg Paxton, Ralston Golf Club

1   8:51   Craig Gordon, Braid Hills Golf Range
           Steven Maxwell, Eastwood Golf Club
           James Wilson (a)

1   9:00   Paul Jamieson, Dunblane New Golf Club
           Gareth Hardy, Prestwick St Nicholas G.C.
           Cameron Marr, Musselburgh Golf Club

1   9:18   Christopher Currie, Erskine Golf Club
           Craig Lawrie, Paul Lawrie Golf Centre
           Paul McKechnie, Braid Hills Golf Range

1   9:27   Gordon Hillson, Winterfield Golf Club
           James Steven, Pumpherston Golf Club
           Stephen Wilson, Dundonald Links

1   9:36   Rory Tinker, Piperdam Golf & Leisure Resort
           Robert Arnott, Bishopbriggs Golf Range
           Ross Crowe, Blyth Golf Club

1   9:45   Keir McNicoll, Carnoustie Golf Links
           Darren Howie (a)
           Gareth Wright, West Linton Golf Club

1   9:54   Sean Lawrie, Paul Lawrie Golf Centre
           Chris Kelly, Scotland for Golf
           Thomas Higson, The Gleneagles Hotel

1   10:03  Jason McCreadie, Largs Golf Club
           Matthew Burt, Williamwood Golf Club
           Jamie McLeary, Deer Park Golf & Country Club

1   10:12  Zander Culverwell, Dunbar
           Greg McBain, Newmachar Golf Club
           Graeme McDougall, Elie Links

1   10:21  John Gallagher, Duddingston
           Craig Ronald, Carluke Golf Club
           Iain Colquhoun, Loch Lomond Golf Club

1   10:30  Craig Lee
           Greig Hutcheon, Paul Lawrie Golf Centre
           Gavin Hay, Mearns Castle Golf Academy

1   10:39  Paul O'Hara, North Lanarkshire Leisure Ltd
           Graham Fox, Clydeway Golf
           Jack Doherty, Rowallan Castle GC

1   10:48  Steven O'Hara, North Lanarkshire Leisure Ltd
           Scott Drummond
           John Henry, Clydebank & District

1   11:06  Scott Henderson, Kings Links Golf Centre
           Alan Tait, 59 Club
           Alan Welsh, Cathkin Braes Golf Club

1   11:15  Peter Whiteford, Linlithgow Golf Club
           Duncan Stewart, Turnhouse
           Kris Nicol, Dunes Golf Centre

1   11:24  Stewart Savage, Dalmuir Golf Club
           David Sanderson (a), Nairn
           Cameron Donaldson, Craigielaw Golf Club

1   11:33  Sean Burgess, Nairn Golf Club
           Neil Fenwick, Dunbar Golf Club
           Calum Fyfe (a)

1   11:42  Daniel Kay, Renaissance
           Rodger Clarke, Golf Dedication Centre
           Myles Cunningham, Gullane Golf Club

1   11:51  Scott Gillies, North Berwick Golf Club
           Stephen Gray, Lanark Golf Club
           Conor O'Neil, Mearns Castle

1   12:00  Craig Sutherland, Poult Wood Golf Centre
           Samuel Binning, Mearns Castle Golf Academy
           Lloyd Saltman

1   12:09  Michael Patterson, Kilmacolm Golf Club
           Patrick McKenna, Portlethen Golf Club
           Mark Loftus, Caldwell Golf Club

1   12:18  Zack Saltman, Winterfield Golf Club
           Jonathan Sharp, Carrick on Loch Lomond
           Fraser McKenna, Caldwell Golf Club

1   12:27  Shaun McAllister, Bruntsfield Links Golf Society
           Craig Ross, Kirkhill
           Christopher McMaster, Downfield Golf Club

1   12:36  James Ross, Royal Burgess
           Euan Campbell, Paisley Golf Club
           Ross Leeds, Archerfield Links

1   12:54  Rob Satterley, Dunbar Golf Club
           Bryan Wharton, Clydeway Golf
           Oliver Roberts

1   1:03   Jamie Treasurer, Loch Ness Golf Club
           Kamran Zeynalov, Portlethen Golf Club
           Vincent Brown, Logos Golf Ministries

1   1:12   Lee Vannet, Craibstone Golf Club
           Fraser Mann
           Duncan Williamson, Kirkhill Golf Club

1   1:21   Anthony O'Donnell, Largs Golf Club
           Sam Oliver, Dalmahoy Golf & Country Club
           Michael Mackenzie, Edzell Golf Club

1   1:30   Callum Beveridge, Gailes Golf & Leisure
           Gavin Still, Turriff Golf Club
           Michael Jamieson, Craigielaw Golf Club

1   1:39   Ross McConnachie, Peterculter Golf Club
           Calum Nairn, Prestwick St Nicholas G.C.
           Andrew Hutchison, Douglas Park Golf Club

1   1:48   Louis Gaughan, Bathgate Golf Club
           Will Porter (a), Carnoustie
           Andrew Crerar, Panmure Golf Club

1   1:57   Paul Robinson, Largs Golf Club
           Neil Henderson, Renaissance
           Craig Matheson, Falkirk Tryst Golf Club

1   2:06   Euan Bowden, North Berwick Golf Club
           Ogilvie Robertson, Yarra Yarra Golf Club
           Ken Campbell, Ken Campbell Golf

1   2:15   Michael Kanev, Lochgelly Golf Club
           Ryan Campbell, Falkirk Golf Club
           Sam Locke (a)




Complete information is available at
Tournament Information Page (TIP)

Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google