Tuesday, July 03, 2018

Link to Xact Scottish boys and girls U18 championships Day 2 at Lossie


+Leading 64 boys after 36 holes qualify for match-play stages.
BOYS QUALIFIERS
par 141 (71+70)
136 A O'Hagan (Old Ranfurly) 69 67.
137 R Lindsay (Ayr Belleisle) 67 70.
139 C McKinney (Australia) 70 69
140 G Dalziel (Airdrie 67 73, E Orr (Newmachar) 74 66
141 C Scott (Nairn) 70 71, L Waldron (Royal Aberdeen) 68 73. 
143 C Graham (Blairgowrie) 72 71.
144 L Bryce-Maynard (Moray) 72 72, C Adam (Royal Burgess) 67 77.
145 F  Owenson (Nairn) 75 70, J J Lockhart (Pitreavie) 75 70, S A Pears (Nairn) 70 75, C Murray (Mortonhall) 72 73, B Clark (Alloa) 72 73, D Walsh (Lochgelly) 76 69, C O'Toole (Craigmillar Park) 73 72.
146 A Thornton (Muckhart) 70 76, J Greer (Australia) 71 75, R Cromarty (Nairn) 71 75
147 G McKenzie (Kirtlington) 76 71, C Leeson (Pitreavie) 75 72, C Johnstone (Troon Welbeck) 74 73, A Simpson (Strathmore) 77 70, L Brown (Surbiton) 78 69.
148 T Kerr (Thornhill) 75 73 A Saleem (St Andrews New) 76 72, J Pike (Clober) 74 74, C G Daun (Nairn) 74 74, S Logue (Royal Montrose) 71 77, A Murphy (Ralston) 73 75
149 E Wheat (Royal Montrose) 75 74, J Roberts (Muckhart) 74 75, L Irvine (Kirkhill) 75 74, C Sharpe (Blairgowrie) 71 78, J Mann (Vilamoura) 70 79.
150 H Rogan (Haddington) 78 72, C Jackman (Dunblane New) 76 74, C Akers (Ladybank) 69 81.
151 C Wilson (Castle Park) 80 71, C Robinson (Turnhouse) 78 73, B Carberry (Falkirk) 74 77, B Caton (St Andrews New) 76 75
152 E Gray (Duff House Royal) 77 75, D Bullen (Auchterarder) 76 76, F Sey (St Andrews New) 76 76, J Broun (Ayr Belleisle) 72 80, R McAuley (Fereneze) 73 79, J Marchbank (Dumfries and Galloway) 78 74.
153 C Campbell (Murrayfield) 75 78, R Barclay (Carnoustie Caledonia) 75 78, P Norris (Bothwell Castle) 75 78, F Wickenden (Nairn) 73 80, M Brooks (Craigmillar Park) 79 74.
154 C Ledingham (Craigmillar Park) 81 73, A Hall (Kilspindie) 82 72, S Sandin (Dunblane New) 76 78, J Jack (Millport) 78 76, T Findlay (Buckpool) 79 75.
155 M Wilson (Forres) 80 75, M Cowie (Dumfries and Co) 75 80, O Walker (Murcar Links) 76 79.
156 F Copland (Dumfries and Galloway) 76 89 H Clark (Auchterarder) 79 77
DID NOT QUALIFY
included
156 R Mair (Buckpool) 85 71, L Currid (Bathgate) 76 80, S Thomson (Drumpellier) 72 84, K Murphy (Clydebank and Dist) 77 79, L Reynolds (Hilton Park) 74 82.
157 R J Lovie (Duff House Royal) 80 77, C Barbour (St Andrews New) 77 80, J Bruce (J Bruce (Deeside) 73 84.
GIRLS' QUALIFIERS
Par 146 (75 + 71)
137 H Darling (Broomieknowe) 67 70
143 R Foster (Prestwick St Nicholas) 78 65
147 K Brodie (Strathmore) 75 72, P Wilson (Burntisland) 74 73.
148 L McClymont (Milngavie) 72 76, C Neilson (Ger) 77 71
150 C Griffiths (Aboyne) 80 70, L Duncan (West Kilbride) 74 76
152 J Rankine (Haggs Castle) 78 74.
160 E Henderson (Loretto School) 83 77, G Crawford (Gullane) 76 84, T White (Cathkin Braes) 77 83
161 J Taylor (Downfield) 81 80, E Caton (St Regulus) 81 80, C Irvine (Craigielaw) 79 82.
162 R Mathieson (Hazlehead) 83 79.

DID NOT QUALIFY
included
162 S Westwood (Elgin) 83 79.
163 M O'Brien (Reay) 87 76
164 M Ashley (Strathmore) 81 83
165 R Fowlie (Edzell) 87 78.

Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google