Monday, June 11, 2018

SCOTTISH SCHOOLBOYS' CHAMPIONSHIP 

Murrayshall Round 1
Lynedoch Round 2

Steven Pears (Highland) 76
Ben Caton  (Fife) 82
Ruben Lindsay (S Ayrshire) 74.
Jamie Roberts (Perth and Kinross) 75
Taylor Kerr (Dumfries and Galloway) 71
Conor O’ Toole (Edinburgh) 69
Cameron Gallagher (E Lothian) 83
Cameron Johnstone (S Ayrshire) 73
Jack Gallacher (W Lothian)
Liam Currie (W Lothian) 77
Dean Walsh (Fife) 71
Ewan Wheat (S Aberdeenshire) 77
Callum Leeson (Fife)
Cameron Adam (Edinburgh)
Liam Waldron (Aberdeen City)
Calum Daun (Highland) 78
Cormac Sharpe (Perth and Kinross)
Christian Barbour (Fife) 81
Roddy McAuley (E Renfrewshire) 76 (Lynedoch)
Cameron Akers (Fife) 78 (Lynedoch)
Andrew Thornton (Perth and Kinross) 78 (Lynedoch)
Ben Hunter (Fife)
Bryce Clark (Clackmannan)
Greg McCaffer (E Lothian).
Sean Addie (S Ayrshire) 72 (Lynedoch)
Toby Smith (Clackmannan) 81 (Lynedoch)   
Lachlan Reynolds (Stirling) 78 (Lynedoch)
Rory Thain (Edinburgh) 85 (Lynedoch)
Lyle Murdoch (Edinburgh) 73
Gregor Graham (Perth and Kinross) 84
Sebastian Sandin (Stirling) 86
Sam Hall (Edinburgh) 82
Jamie Marchbank (Dumfries and Galloway) 80
Liam Strath (Aberdeen City) 74
Owen Walker (Aberdeen City) 74
Calum Robinson (Edinburgh) 73
Jack Emerson (S Lanarkshire) 83
Ben Carberry (Stirling) 78
Timothy Erskine (Renfrewshire) 80
Euan Orr (N Aberdeenshire) 77 
Aamar Saleem (Fife) 75
Jack Pike (E Dunbartonshire) 82
John Jack (Inverclyde) 77
Malachy Hayward (Edinburgh)
Fraser Merriweather (S Lanarkshire) 77
Connor Currie (W Lothian) 78
Finlay Sey (Fife) 87
Matthew Robertson (Glasgow) 79
Lewis Clark (Clackmannan) 77


GIRLS' CHAMPIONSHIP 
FINAL TOTALS
Round 1 at Lynedoch; Round 2 at Murrayshall

142 L McClymont (W Dunbartonshire) 70 72
148 M Ashley (Perth and Kinross) 76 72
149 C Griffiths (S Aberdeenshire) 76 73,  A McKay (Fife) 73 76
150 K Brodie (Angus) 79 71
155 L Morrison (Edinburgh) 76 79.
156 K Alexander (Perth and Kinross) 79 77
159 R Foster (S Ayrshire) 81 78, P Wilson (Fife) 79 80, M Nicolson (Edinburgh) 81 78.
162 E Hynd (Fife) 85 77
164 M Docherty (E Dunbartonshire) 83 81
169 A Massey (Edinburgh) 84 85
170 R Fowlie (S Aberdeenshire) 84 86
171 T White (S Lanarkshire) 82 89, R Erskine (Renfrewshire) 83 88
172 J Taylor (Dundee City) 86 86'
179 K Miller (Perth and Kinross) 81
182 R Mathieson (Aberdeen City) 81 101
183 G Ledingham (Edinburgh) 93 90
185 S Kyle (Glasgow) 90  95
186 S Pook (Perth and Kinross) 92 94


Labels:

0 Comments:

Post a comment

<< Home

Copyright © Colin Farquharson

If you can't find what you are looking for.... please check the Archive List or search this site with Google