Kemnay's Kirsty wins Silver Division by six shots at Edzell
By COLIN FARQUHARSON
Kirsty Livingstone (Kemnay) won the Silver Division of the Revive Active Scottish Women's Regional Medal North Final at Edzell by six shots with a splendid gross round of 67, seven under and eight below the CSS.
Joint runners-up on 73 were Katherine Emeleus (Hazlehead), Jane Tough (Brechin) and Angela Joss (Alford).
In the Bronze Division, the No 1 position was shared on the 72 mark by Annie Cameron (Craibstone) and Moria Whyte (Forfar).
LEADING SCORES
Par 74. SSS 72. CSS 75
SILVER DIVISION
67 K Livinstone (Kemnay).
73 K Emeleus (Hazlehead), J Tough (Brechin), A Joss (Alford).
75 R Campbell (Taymouth Castle).
76 A Bartlett (Royal Dornoch), S Low (McDonald Ellon), L Vincent (Insch).
77 K Birnie (Cruden Bay)
78 V Henderson (Downfield), J Yellowlees (Murrayshall), S Ramsay (Edzell), A Jackson (Panmure).
79 S Fisken (Broomieknowe), A J Graham (Deeside), V Buchan (Inverallochy), D Watson (Ladybank).
BRONZE DIVISION
72 A Cameron (Craibstone), M Whyte (Forfar)
74 L Lorimer (Duff House Royal), L Galloway (Canmore)
76 R Muschamp (Royal Dornoch).
77 J Guthriew (Inverurie), R Adam (Cullen).'
78 T Yule (Kirriemuir), S Joss (Alford), J Fraser (Dunning), P Kirkpatrick (Arbroath Artisan).
79 K Halliday (Ladybank).
TO VIEW ALL THE SCORES
CLICK HERE
By COLIN FARQUHARSON
Kirsty Livingstone (Kemnay) won the Silver Division of the Revive Active Scottish Women's Regional Medal North Final at Edzell by six shots with a splendid gross round of 67, seven under and eight below the CSS.
Joint runners-up on 73 were Katherine Emeleus (Hazlehead), Jane Tough (Brechin) and Angela Joss (Alford).
In the Bronze Division, the No 1 position was shared on the 72 mark by Annie Cameron (Craibstone) and Moria Whyte (Forfar).
LEADING SCORES
Par 74. SSS 72. CSS 75
SILVER DIVISION
67 K Livinstone (Kemnay).
73 K Emeleus (Hazlehead), J Tough (Brechin), A Joss (Alford).
75 R Campbell (Taymouth Castle).
76 A Bartlett (Royal Dornoch), S Low (McDonald Ellon), L Vincent (Insch).
77 K Birnie (Cruden Bay)
78 V Henderson (Downfield), J Yellowlees (Murrayshall), S Ramsay (Edzell), A Jackson (Panmure).
79 S Fisken (Broomieknowe), A J Graham (Deeside), V Buchan (Inverallochy), D Watson (Ladybank).
BRONZE DIVISION
72 A Cameron (Craibstone), M Whyte (Forfar)
74 L Lorimer (Duff House Royal), L Galloway (Canmore)
76 R Muschamp (Royal Dornoch).
77 J Guthriew (Inverurie), R Adam (Cullen).'
78 T Yule (Kirriemuir), S Joss (Alford), J Fraser (Dunning), P Kirkpatrick (Arbroath Artisan).
79 K Halliday (Ladybank).
TO VIEW ALL THE SCORES
CLICK HERE
Labels: Amateur Ladies
0 Comments:
Post a Comment
<< Home