SECOND ROUND TOTALS
Par 140 (2x70)
Craig Watson (East Renfrew) 68 66
134
Graeme Robertson (Glenbervie) 64 70
134
Allyn Dick (Kingsknowe) 70 64
134
Alan Welsh (Cathkin Braes) 69 67
136
Keith Hamilton (Ayr Belleisle) 69 68
137
Steven Rennie (Drumpellier) 69 68
137
Matthew Clark (Kilmacolm) 65 72
137
Mathias Eggenberger (Switzerland) 68 69
137
Glenn Campbell (Blairgowrie) 66 72
138
James White (Lundin) 70 68
138
Fraser McKenna (Balmore) 70 68
138
Paul Gault (Westerwood) 71 68
139
Kit Holmes (Hunstanton) 69 70
139
Adam Dunton (McDonald Ellon) 69 70
139
Richard Bridges (Stackstown) 71 68
139
Ross Bell (Downfield) 71 68
139
Graham J Gordon (Newmachar) 72 68
140
James Bunch (Prestwick) 70 70
140
Patrick Spraggs (Stowmarket) 71 69
140
Andrew Campbell (Dumbarton) 67 73
140
Ross Noon (Craigielaw) 71 69
140
Fraser Moore (Glenbervie) 67 73
140
Graham J Robertson (Silverknowes) 69 71
140
Scott Stewart-Cation (The Dukes) 73 68
141
Colin Thomson (East Renfrewshire) 69 72
141
Cameron Marr (Musselburgh) 74 67
141
Callum Trahan (Meldrum House) 73 69
142
Michael Daily (Erskine) 72 70
142
Gordon Miller (Cawder) 74 68
142
Stephen Neilson (Dunbar) 72 70
142
Bryan Soutar (Leven GS) 74 68
142
MISSED THE CUT
Conor O'Neil Pollok 69 74
143
Paul Shields Kirkhill 75 68
143
Eamon Bradley Mount Ellen 74 69
143
Scott Larkin Royal Aberdeen 69 75
144
John Duff Newmachar 80 64
144
Thomas Forster Brampton 76 68
144
Greg Paterson St Andrews New 74 70
144
Alan Sutherland Ladybank 73 71
144
Benn McLeod Musselburgh 74 70
144
Chris Lawton Falkirk Tryst 74 71
145
Greg Watson Meldrum House 76 69
145
Kenneth MacAskill Turnberry Staff 73 72
145
Sean McGarvey Glencorse 73 72
145
Kyle McClung Wigtownshire County 75 70
145
Daniel McConnachie Dumfries and County 73 72
145
Scott Brown Turnberry 76 70
146
Tam Caldwell Silverknowes 74 72
146
Mike Howard Royal Birkdale 77 69
146
Kevin Duncan McDonald (Ellon) 72 74
146
Alister Hain Ladybank 71 75
146
Alexander Culverwell Dunbar 77 69
146
Alex Robertson Craigmillar Park 72 75
147
Oliver Roberts Whiteleaf 77 70
147
Scott Borrowman Dollar 73 74
147
Steven Higgins Gourock 75 72
147
Darren Hulston Dollar 75 73
148
Sean Heads Hexham 79 69
148
Chris Gilbert McDonald (Ellon) 73 75
148
Sam Binning Ranfurly Castle 70 78
148
James Hendrick Pollok 73 76
149
George Robertson Ravenspark 74 75
149
Nick Macandrew Royal Aberdeen 71 78
149
Liam McGowan St Andrews New 74 76
150
Jordan Milne Elgin 76 74
150
Craig Ross Kirkhill 74 76
150
Gordon Yates Hilton Park 81 70
151
Duncan Martin Longniddry 73 78
151
Scott Crichton Aberdour 75 77
152
Stephen Spence Irvine 79 74
153
Andy Utterson Craigmillar Park 76 77
153
Graeme Mitchell Braemar 78 75
153
John Shanks Irvine 81 73
154
Ross McKen Newburgh-on-Ythan 70 99
169
Ian Bell Scotscraig 75 99
174
Finlay White Crieff 76 99
175Labels: Amateur Men