SECOND-ROUND TOTALS
Par 143 (Murcar Links: 71, Newburgh 72).
139 J Findlay (Fraserburgh) 70 69.
141 T Mathieson (Dunbar) 69 72.
142 A Bews (Murcar Links) 75 67.
144 J Fowler (Hayston) 71 73.
145 P McLean (Peterhead) 78 67. P McKechnie (Braid Hills) 73 72.
146 C Matheson (Falkirk Tryst) 75 71.
147 A Lockhart (Ladybank) 74 73, G Brown (Montrose Links) 72 75, R Fitzpatrick (Inchmarlo) 72 75, K Duncan (McDonald Ellon) 70 77.
149 S Lamb (Broomieknowe) 75 74, A Campbell (Deeside) 78 71.
150 G Lornie (Paul Lawrie Foundation) 77 73.
151 A Reid (West Lothian) 73 78.
152 J Hopwood (Carnegie) 79 73, I Buchan (Craibstone) 75 77.
153 I Bratton (Newburgh) 81 72.
154 I Graham (Crow Wood) 76 78, G G Wither (Lothianburn) 75 79, J MacKay (Kilmarnock Barassie) 79 75.
156 G Murray (Spey Bay) 77 79.
157 R Harrower (Boat of Garten) 80 77, A Dunton (McDonald Ellon) 84 73, S E Harrod (Ballumbie Castle) 78 79.
158 A K Pirie (Hazlehead) 80 78, R Stewart (Tulliallan) 87 71.
159 A J Webster (Edzell) 82 77, F Clarke (Newmachar) 81 78, G Finlay (Ballumbie Castle) 80 79.
160 Laura Murray (Alford) 83 77.
161 J Duncan (Newburgh) 85 76.
162 J Thomas (Craibstone) 80 82, I Esslemont (Newburgh) 82 80.
163 C Stewart (Kippie Lodge) 82 81, J White (Harrison) 84 79.
164 R Leadley (American Golf) 84 80, H Roulston (Stonehaven) 84 80, P Lamb (Biggar) 79 85.
165 C Cassie (Nigg Bay) 85 80, M Fraser (The Duke's) 85 80, R Murray (West Lothian) 82 83, G Cree (Troon Welbeck) 85 80, C Alexander (Murcar Links) 85 80.
166 K Beveridge (Inchmarlo) 85 81, D MacKay (Newmachar) 83 83.
167 D Philip (Newburgh) 87 80, L Fowler (Royal Aberdeen) 86 81, P Brookes (Pitreavie) 86 81.
168 P W McIntosh (Newburgh) 79 89.
169 J Forrest (Northern) 85 84, J D Murray (Banchory) 91 78, M Forster (Cruden Bay) 81 88.
MISSED THE CUT
171 P Morrison ()ldmeldrum) 93 78, P B Kinloch (Cardross) 88 83, D Leslie (Northern) 92 79
172 J Craig (Carnoustie) 84 88, D MacKay (Caledonian) 83 89, K Lumsden (Craibstone) 81 91.
173 N Stewart (Northern) 78 95.
176 A Graham (Aboyne) 85 91.
177 G Hume (The Duke's) 83 94, Samantha Leslie (Westhill) 84 93, D Randall (Banchory) 95 82.
178 R J S Coupar (Boat of Garten) 94 84, H McNaughton (Cruden Bay) 87 91, P Guthrie (Peterculter) 83 95, J Crawford (Dunblane New) 94 84.
179 S Kennedy (Craibstone) 98 81.
181 L Sutherland (Ballumbie Castle) 94 87
183 K M Thomson (Alloa) 95 88.
184 D Nelson (Aboyne) 101 83.
185 A Hume (Troon Welbeck) 98 87.
188 J Kinsella (Braemar) 101 87, C Westland (Alloa) 94 94.
189 A Boxx (Boat of Garten) 91 98.
190 R Brown (Inverurie) 96 94, V P Ralph (Moray) 90 100.
191 A Graham (Crow Wood) 102 89.
193 B Lumsden (Northern) 90 103, P Jeffray (Duddingston) 92 101.
194 G Allan (Newmachar) 94 100.
199 G Knapp (Muir of Ord) 100 99, D Bingham (Newburgh) 96 103.
200 J Wilson (Dunfermline) 97 103.
202 M Rogers (Kemnay) 107 95.
204 A L Terras (Elie) 97 107.